Catching Features

[Rocad]Desitore: The Final

Open:21:00 May 12 2009
Close:21:00 May 27 2009
Map:/Desitore/events/Desitore Night Sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Short-O night race, last on this map for now. Part of series. Made many subtle changes, better bare rock. KNOLLS:Australian style, knoll=rock part of the ground, you will see what I mean. Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

108 official (+22 reruns) 13 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:59  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:16  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:04  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:19  *****
5. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:38  
6. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:41  
7. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:52  
8. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:04  
9. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 24:49  *****
10. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 24:52  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:03  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:03  *****
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:10  
14. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:19  
15. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 25:22  *****
16. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 25:52  
17. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 26:03  
18. SV Finland VaHa 26:06  
19. beeker New Zealand papo 26:13  *****
20. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:14  *****
21. MH Norway NTNUI 26:22  
22. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:12  
23. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:46  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:48  
25. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:57  
26. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:36  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:43  
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:53  
29. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 29:02  
30. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 29:08  
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 29:10  
32. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 29:11  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:27  *****
34. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 29:37  
35. gvtoukc France TSN 30:15  *****
36. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 30:30  
37. Moa Sweden SNO 30:39  
38. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:40  
39. gab France vhso 31:42  
40. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:45  
41. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 31:51  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 32:34  *****
43. offa Sweden Tuna 32:41  *****
44. anderfo Norway NTNUI 32:46  *****
45. Strand Sweden GMOK 34:24  
46. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 34:43  *****
47. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 35:43  
48. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 35:53  
49. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 36:06  *****
50. Ben Sand France viking 36:22  
51. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 37:37  
52. honzau United States SDO 37:46  *****
53. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:51  
54. Mikko Finland 38:11  
55. Ally Israel Temp OK 38:43  
56. Jonte Sweden GMOK 39:18  *****
57. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 39:22  
58. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 39:44  
59. BLegg United States ORCA 40:00  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:28  *****
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:52  
62. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:07  
63. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:33  
64. jeb France VSO 47:09  *****
65. MKozelsky Czech Republic KOS Krnov 47:39  *****
66. Trying Sweden 47:54  
67. ewhite United States O-Utah 48:40  
68. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 51:46  
69. LTteam Argentina OHV 55:19  
70. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 55:52  
71. Linus Sweden 61:19  
72. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 61:23  
73. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 61:24  
74. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 67:20  
75. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 69:44  
76. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 74:23  
77. moho Germany ESV-DD 74:34  
78. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 76:02  
79. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 121:31  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Mitsku Finland dnf  *****
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
jacks Sweden GMOK dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Falkiii Germany TU Dresden dnf  
saggis Norway NTNUI dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Valentin France Orient'alp dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf