Catching Features

[Rocad] Desitore: Among the Owls

Open:21:00 May 11 2009
Close:21:00 May 26 2009
Map:/Desitore night/events/Desitore night sprint/day1/night.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Night race, middle distance. easier than usual because night, but note bare rock is NOT very distinct at night! bare rock is still being experimented with so dont comment on it. Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

88 official (+20 reruns) 12 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:22  *****
2. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:09  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:38  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:38  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:46  
6. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:59  
6. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:59  
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:11  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:17  
10. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:55  *****
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:55  *****
12. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:01  
13. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:04  *****
14. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:06  *****
15. Johanr Sweden GMOK 26:25  
15. OBT France KLS 26:25  
17. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:26  
18. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:51  
19. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:06  
20. SV Finland VaHa 27:23  
21. beeker New Zealand papo 27:39  
22. jacks Sweden GMOK 27:49  
23. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:50  
24. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:05  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:07  
26. MH Norway NTNUI 28:14  
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:19  *****
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:34  
29. Forney New Zealand PAPO 28:59  *****
30. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:08  *****
31. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 29:09  *****
32. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 29:13  
33. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 30:35  
34. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 30:41  *****
35. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:02  
36. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 31:37  
37. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 31:38  
38. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 32:09  *****
39. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:27  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:08  
41. Strand Sweden GMOK 33:22  *****
42. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 33:26  
43. offa Sweden Tuna 33:55  *****
44. gvtoukc France TSN 34:00  
45. Ben Sand France viking 34:09  
46. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 34:36  *****
47. gab France vhso 34:58  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:05  *****
49. anderfo Norway NTNUI 35:07  *****
50. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:14  
51. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:44  
52. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:49  *****
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:03  
54. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 36:06  
55. Jonte Sweden GMOK 37:24  
56. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 38:34  
57. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 39:59  
58. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 40:45  
59. Trying Sweden 41:52  
60. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:47  
61. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 45:00  
62. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 45:46  *****
63. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 46:32  
64. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:07  
65. honzau United States SDO 47:56  *****
66. ewhite United States O-Utah 48:35  
67. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 52:55  
68. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 53:03  
69. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 57:56  
70. Linus Sweden 61:19  
71. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 62:29  
Mikko Finland dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Valentin France Orient'alp dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf