Catching Features

Giro d'OLGY E1 [Sprint]

Open:07:00 May 10 2009
Close:07:00 May 17 2009
Map:/SalingeE1/events/SalingeE1/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Quickly made map, some strange things, open marshes and barerock. Comments! It may come a second stage...
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

181 official (+56 reruns) 23 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:10  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 14:21  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:22  
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:30  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:31  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:36  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 14:38  *****
8. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:51  
8. OBT France KLS 14:51  *****
10. Thorne Finland JRV 14:52  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:55  *****
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:59  
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:02  *****
14. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 15:03  *****
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:03  
14. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:03  *****
14. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 15:03  
18. Aakoo Finland 15:06  
19. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:08  *****
20. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 15:11  
21. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:13  
22. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 15:15  
23. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:17  
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 15:18  *****
24. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:18  *****
26. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 15:19  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:19  
28. jacks Sweden GMOK 15:24  
29. pekkaP Finland OKL 15:26  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:28  *****
31. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:29  
32. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 15:32  
33. Johanr Sweden GMOK 15:33  
34. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:37  
35. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 15:38  *****
35. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 15:38  
37. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 15:41  
38. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 15:44  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 15:50  *****
40. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 15:52  
41. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 15:55  
42. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:56  
43. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:58  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 15:58  
45. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 15:59  
46. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:01  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:03  
48. Masken Sweden OK Linné 16:05  *****
49. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 16:07  *****
50. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:13  
51. SV Finland VaHa 16:14  
52. William Sweden Saik 16:20  
53. mkietis Latvia Ozons 16:22  
54. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 16:24  
55. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 16:25  
56. offa Sweden Tuna 16:29  *****
57. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:32  
58. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 16:33  *****
58. Blackburn Finland TP 16:33  
60. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 16:35  
61. Trying Sweden 16:37  
62. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 16:38  
62. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:38  
64. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 16:43  *****
65. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 16:45  
66. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 16:47  *****
67. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:52  
68. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:55  
69. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:57  
70. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:04  
71. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 17:07  *****
71. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:07  
73. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 17:11  
74. simzet Norway NTNUI 17:12  
74. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 17:12  
76. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 17:15  
77. Ged Ireland 3ROC 17:18  *****
78. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:21  
79. Ally Israel Temp OK 17:26  
80. sas Norway n/a 17:31  
81. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 17:32  
81. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 17:32  
83. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 17:36  
84. MH Norway NTNUI 17:37  
85. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 17:38  *****
86. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 17:41  
87. Jonte Sweden GMOK 17:48  
88. Strand Sweden GMOK 17:54  
89. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 17:55  
90. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:08  *****
91. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 18:18  *****
92. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:21  
93. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 18:23  
94. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 18:27  
95. jeb France VSO 18:36  *****
96. Forney New Zealand PAPO 18:41  *****
97. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:42  
98. Mikko Finland 18:45  
99. wejo Sweden Småland 18:52  *****
100. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:59  
101. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 19:04  
102. fabien Belgium SNO 19:08  
103. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:12  
104. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 19:28  
105. color Switzerland converter 19:29  
106. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:33  
107. BB King Sweden ÖOK 19:36  
107. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 19:36  
109. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:56  
110. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 19:57  
111. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 20:02  *****
112. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:15  
113. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 20:21  
114. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 20:28  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:36  
116. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 20:38  
117. Akva Ukraine Odessa 20:39  *****
118. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:43  *****
119. Moa Sweden SNO 20:49  
119. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:49  *****
121. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:59  
122. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 21:00  
123. gab France vhso 21:03  
124. kajari Finland 21:06  
125. honzau United States SDO 21:11  *****
126. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:16  
127. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 21:18  
128. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:20  
129. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:35  *****
130. ccs_syo Great Britain syo 21:53  
131. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:55  *****
132. Slavka Ukraine 22:09  
133. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 22:43  
134. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 23:28  *****
135. ewhite United States O-Utah 23:39  
136. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 24:20  
137. Annika Sweden IK Uven 24:28  
138. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 24:44  
139. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 25:28  
140. Pavo Poland 25:41  
141. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 27:45  
142. Vladimir Koltunov Russian Federation MTBO SPb Club 27:52  *****
143. BS Denmark Horsens OK 28:00  
144. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 30:29  
145. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 31:16  
146. EBuckley United States SLOC 32:05  *****
147. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 32:43  
148. gvtoukc France TSN 33:17  
149. Linus Sweden 34:06  
150. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 34:41  
151. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 41:47  
152. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:53  *****
153. aferreira Portugal CPOC 43:43  
154. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 44:00  
155. Donald Duck Australia ALT 49:41  
156. michelb France MAR.CO. 59:34  
157. AYZ Canada FWOC 64:05  
158. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 67:22  
159. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 77:58  
molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL dnf  
rjm United States NEOH dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK dnf  
Dolev Israel modi'in dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Outlander Ireland GEN dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
fiben Sweden Kvansvedens ok dnf