Catching Features

[Rocad] Gorsitarie Middle

Open:08:00 Apr 27 2009
Close:08:00 May 12 2009
Map:/Gorsitarie/events/Gorsitarie Middle/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:And then there was light! Daytime middle distance on same map as previous. let me know if another race on this map is in order. Watch out for the edge of the world! Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

154 official (+33 reruns) 15 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:18  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:22  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:23  
4. smed Kenya . 23:29  
5. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:35  *****
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:43  
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:49  
7. sas Norway n/a 23:49  *****
9. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 24:00  
9. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:00  *****
11. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:02  
12. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 24:03  *****
12. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:03  
14. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:04  *****
15. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:05  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:06  
17. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 24:09  
18. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 24:10  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:11  
20. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 24:13  
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:15  *****
22. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:18  
23. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 24:22  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:24  
25. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 24:26  
26. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 24:32  
27. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:37  
28. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 24:40  
29. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 24:44  *****
30. Thorne Finland JRV 24:45  
31. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 24:47  *****
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:47  
33. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:49  *****
34. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:53  *****
35. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 24:54  
35. jacks Sweden GMOK 24:54  
35. Aakoo Finland 24:54  
38. offa Sweden Tuna 24:55  *****
39. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:56  
39. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:56  
41. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 24:57  
42. William Sweden Saik 24:59  
43. Forney New Zealand PAPO 25:01  *****
43. Masken Sweden OK Linné 25:01  *****
45. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 25:05  *****
46. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 25:06  
46. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 25:06  
48. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 25:09  
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:13  
50. mkietis Latvia Ozons 25:14  
51. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 25:18  *****
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:20  
52. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:20  
54. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:24  
54. ittam Sweden IKHP 25:24  
54. beeker New Zealand papo 25:24  
57. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 25:25  *****
58. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:28  
59. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:38  
60. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:41  
61. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 25:50  
61. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:50  *****
61. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:50  
64. jeb France VSO 25:51  *****
65. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 25:58  
65. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:58  
67. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 25:59  *****
67. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 25:59  *****
69. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:05  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:10  
71. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 26:17  *****
71. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 26:17  *****
73. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:18  
74. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 26:26  
74. Jocke78 Sweden 26:26  
76. SV Finland VaHa 26:30  
77. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 26:42  
78. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:43  *****
78. JH Finland MS Parma 26:43  *****
80. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 26:48  
81. mansen Sweden GMOK 26:51  
82. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 26:53  
83. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 27:00  
84. melis toon Belgium hamok 27:04  
85. Ben Sand France viking 27:07  
86. Trying Sweden 27:09  
87. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:19  
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:24  
89. Mat6911 France LRACO 27:45  *****
90. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 27:50  
91. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:55  
91. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 27:55  
93. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 27:59  *****
94. gab France vhso 28:04  
95. MH Norway NTNUI 28:17  
96. Strand Sweden GMOK 28:21  
96. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:21  
98. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:24  
99. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:36  *****
100. Ged Ireland 3ROC 28:37  
100. anderfo Norway NTNUI 28:37  
102. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 28:46  
103. Mikko Finland 28:50  
104. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 29:07  
105. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 29:14  
105. kajari Finland 29:14  
107. Mitsku Finland 29:17  *****
108. Jonte Sweden GMOK 29:18  
109. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 29:23  
110. gvtoukc France TSN 29:26  *****
111. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 29:41  
112. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:04  
113. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 30:09  
114. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 30:20  
115. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 30:43  
116. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:55  
117. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 31:04  
118. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:25  
119. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 31:40  
120. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 32:05  
121. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 32:45  
122. honzau United States SDO 32:47  *****
123. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:38  
124. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 34:45  
125. BS Denmark Horsens OK 35:24  *****
126. rjm United States NEOH 35:43  
127. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:05  
128. Linus Sweden 38:15  
129. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 38:33  
130. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 39:23  
131. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:24  *****
132. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 41:12  
133. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 43:35  
134. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 43:59  
135. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 44:22  
136. colby United States ptoc 44:28  
137. Xag France TSN83 44:57  *****
138. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:31  
139. iep Ethiopia PEB 49:05  
140. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 58:08  
141. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 71:54  
142. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 76:33  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
CO77 France CSEIS dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf