Catching Features

Fantasy Sprint Race

Open:08:00 Apr 26 2009
Close:08:00 May 11 2009
Map:/Fantasy Map/events/Fantasy Sprint Race/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:ais
Description:Same map as middle race, now with gridlines and faster forest, no crashing into trees and hopefully no controls in boulders! WT:12-13, this is an accurate estimate this time! Again, please comment
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

160 official (+18 reruns) 13 comments

1. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:55  
2. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:08  *****
3. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:17  
4. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:30  
5. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:31  
6. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:35  
7. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 12:38  
8. mkietis Latvia Ozons 12:40  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:42  
10. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 12:43  *****
11. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 12:45  
12. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:49  *****
12. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:49  
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:53  *****
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:55  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:55  
17. jeb France VSO 12:57  
17. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 12:57  
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:01  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:09  
21. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 13:19  *****
21. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 13:19  
23. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 13:28  
24. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:29  
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:31  
26. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:32  
26. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 13:32  
28. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 13:36  
29. jacks (2) Sweden GMOK 13:40  
29. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 13:40  
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:48  
32. Forney New Zealand PAPO 13:50  *****
32. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 13:50  
34. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:53  *****
35. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:04  
36. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 14:06  
36. Jocke78 Sweden 14:06  
38. smed Kenya . 14:07  
39. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 14:10  *****
40. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 14:16  
41. Örnen Sweden TOK 14:22  
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:26  
43. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:27  
44. ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 14:28  
45. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 14:31  
46. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 14:33  
47. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:35  
47. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 14:35  
49. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 14:39  
50. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 14:45  
51. offa Sweden Tuna 14:49  
52. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 14:50  
53. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 14:52  
54. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:00  
55. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 15:01  
56. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 15:03  
57. Ben Sand France viking 15:16  
58. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 15:21  
59. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:23  
60. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 15:24  *****
61. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 15:29  
62. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:31  
63. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 15:34  
64. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:41  
65. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:53  
66. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 15:57  
67. James Taylor (3) United Kingdom NOC 16:07  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:11  
69. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:12  
70. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 16:19  
71. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:25  
72. SV Finland VaHa 16:33  
73. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 16:37  
74. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 16:50  *****
75. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 17:11  *****
76. Moa Sweden SNO 17:17  
76. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 17:17  
78. James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC 17:18  
79. kajari Finland 17:26  
80. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 17:30  
81. Mikko Finland 17:34  
82. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:41  *****
83. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 17:43  
84. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 17:46  
85. Linus Sweden 18:04  
86. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:49  
87. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:53  
88. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:04  *****
89. ais (2) United Kingdom syo 19:16  *****
90. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 19:27  
91. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:30  
92. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 19:58  *****
93. Strand Sweden GMOK 20:10  
94. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 20:44  
95. gvtoukc France TSN 20:51  
96. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 21:04  
96. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:04  
98. anderfo Norway NTNUI 21:34  
99. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 21:51  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:55  *****
101. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 22:22  
102. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 22:25  
103. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 22:35  
104. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 22:46  
105. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:20  
106. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 24:52  
106. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 24:52  
108. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 25:46  
109. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 25:57  
110. honzau United States SDO 27:43  
111. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:28  
112. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 28:29  *****
113. Pavo Poland 29:41  
114. Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub 30:09  
115. Xag France TSN83 31:41  *****
116. Gosha18 France VHSO 32:47  
117. GAndrey Brazil COGA 33:11  
118. Svend Bent New Zealand PAPO 37:34  
119. Lutter_Bergström Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 41:23  
120. Lauris France orienta'pic 41:56  
121. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 52:34  
122. aferreira Portugal CPOC 58:41  
123. emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok 60:12  
124. sara95 Sweden Falköpings AIK 73:47  
125. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 74:31  
126. sime (2) Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 86:44  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL dnf  
ccs_syo Great Britain syo dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
BS Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
sonkyhaner Norway dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Falkiii Germany TU Dresden dnf  
Ask Norway olderskog il dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
xxaekxx England dvo dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
ccs_syo (2) Great Britain syo dnf  
GAndrey (2) Brazil COGA dnf  
tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
pl_Andriy (2) Ukraine Suvorovets dnf  
beeker (2) New Zealand papo dnf  
JDiesal (2) New Zealand CMOC dnf  
ccs_syo (3) Great Britain syo dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf