Catching Features

Fantasy Sprint Race

Open:08:00 Apr 26 2009
Close:08:00 May 03 2009
Map:/Fantasy Map/events/Fantasy Sprint Race/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:ais
Description:Same map as middle, but I've ironed out a few glitches. There are now gridlines, and (as far as I know) no solid trees. I've increased running speeds too. Crags are now passable. Again, please comment!!!
Avg Rating:3.3 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

127 official (+26 reruns) 9 comments

1. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:54  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:11  
3. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:21  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:30  
5. smed Kenya . 12:39  
6. ^ Seychelles ^^ 12:44  
6. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:44  
8. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:47  
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 12:55  *****
10. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 12:56  
11. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:04  
12. jacks Sweden GMOK 13:11  
13. sas Norway n/a 13:13  *****
14. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 13:17  
15. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:21  
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:35  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:38  *****
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:44  
19. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:51  
20. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 14:06  
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 14:18  
21. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:18  
23. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 14:20  
23. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 14:20  
25. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 14:23  *****
26. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 14:28  
27. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 14:30  *****
28. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 14:34  
29. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 14:39  
30. Ben Sand France viking 14:46  
31. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 14:59  
32. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 15:04  
33. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 15:21  
34. MH Norway NTNUI 15:24  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:39  *****
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:41  
37. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 15:51  
38. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:13  
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:14  *****
40. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 16:31  
41. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:33  
42. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 16:35  
43. Trying Sweden 16:37  
44. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:42  
45. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:45  
46. honzau United States SDO 16:48  *****
47. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 16:50  
48. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:58  
49. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 17:14  
50. Ged Ireland 3ROC 17:16  
51. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 17:31  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:42  
53. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 17:43  
53. Brzi Slovenia OKB 17:43  
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:47  *****
56. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 18:02  
57. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 18:05  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:08  
59. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 18:09  
60. BS Denmark Horsens OK 18:14  *****
61. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:34  
62. Jonte Sweden GMOK 18:36  *****
63. offa Sweden Tuna 18:46  *****
64. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 19:11  
65. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:38  
66. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 20:41  
67. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:45  
68. gvtoukc France TSN 21:22  
69. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 21:42  
70. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 21:50  
71. Linus Sweden 21:52  
72. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:11  
73. wejo Sweden Småland 23:15  *****
74. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 24:20  *****
75. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 24:28  *****
76. ccs_syo Great Britain syo 24:56  
77. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 25:00  
78. ewhite United States O-Utah 25:25  
79. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 25:45  
80. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 25:51  
81. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 25:53  
82. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:02  
83. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 26:36  
84. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:00  
85. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 27:05  
86. mob Canada TOC 28:06  
87. EBuckley United States SLOC 28:22  
88. Xag France TSN83 28:35  *****
89. NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart 28:42  *****
90. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 29:02  
91. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 29:34  
92. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 29:57  
93. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 30:30  
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:12  
95. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:24  
96. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 32:36  
97. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 34:39  
98. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 36:49  
99. aferreira Portugal CPOC 36:57  
100. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 39:25  
101. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 53:09  
102. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 57:20  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Chrille89 Sweden Ok Njudung dnf  
flash New Zealand nz dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Hylleseth Norway Sentrum OK dnf