Catching Features

Fantasy Middle Race

Open:08:00 Apr 25 2009
Close:08:00 May 06 2009
Map:/CF Project 2009/events/Middle Race/day1/Course1.course
Created by:ais
Description:My first comp, on fantasy map. WT Sub 20? Crags mapped as uncrossable are uncrossable. Please comment, so I can improve for any future comps
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

117 official (+31 reruns) 12 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:08  
2. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:11  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:17  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:26  
5. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:31  
6. smed Kenya . 25:20  
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 25:26  
8. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 25:38  
9. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 25:55  
9. sas Norway n/a 25:55  *****
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 26:15  *****
12. mkietis Latvia Ozons 26:24  
13. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:25  
14. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:56  
15. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 27:08  
16. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 27:48  *****
17. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:49  
18. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:50  
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 27:58  
20. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 28:01  
21. William Sweden Saik 28:09  
22. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:12  
23. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:19  *****
24. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 28:26  
25. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 28:29  
26. gvtoukc France TSN 28:40  
27. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:47  *****
28. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 28:48  
29. Forney New Zealand PAPO 28:54  *****
30. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 28:56  
31. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 29:12  
32. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 29:42  
33. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 29:43  
34. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:48  
35. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:52  
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:29  
37. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 31:38  
38. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 31:41  
39. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:13  *****
40. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 32:28  
41. Mikko Finland 32:48  
42. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:58  
43. melis toon Belgium hamok 33:04  
44. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:06  *****
45. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 33:07  
46. anderfo Norway NTNUI 33:14  
47. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 33:37  
48. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 34:48  
49. Trying Sweden 35:09  
50. honzau United States SDO 35:44  *****
51. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 36:06  
52. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 36:22  
53. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 36:32  
54. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 37:38  
55. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 37:52  
56. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:19  *****
57. Ged Ireland 3ROC 39:51  
58. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 40:10  
59. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:11  
60. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 40:20  
61. sten Sweden OK Roxen 43:34  
62. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 43:45  
63. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:16  *****
64. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 45:41  
65. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 45:54  
66. Marina Ukraine 51:05  
67. emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok 58:25  
68. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 60:15  
69. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 61:32  
70. ellis.lam New Zealand 71:56  
71. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 74:44  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
janolm Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
ewhite United States O-Utah dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Xag France TSN83 dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Mange Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna dnf  
ccs_syo Great Britain syo dnf