Catching Features

[OCAD] Middle Distance Race

Open:08:00 Apr 20 2009
Close:08:00 Apr 27 2009
Map:/map 2/events/THE EVENT 2/day1/Test.course
Created by:korv
Description:This competition is based an an OCAD map i modified! make sure that map shows 3 legs only! maybe it's helpful to zoom in once! since it's one of my first conversions, feedbacks can be helpful!! good luck guys!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

136 official (+26 reruns) 18 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:31  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:55  *****
3. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:05  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:06  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 22:24  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:34  *****
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:40  
8. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:45  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:46  *****
10. SV Finland VaHa 23:00  
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:02  
12. sas Norway n/a 23:04  *****
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:10  *****
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:11  
15. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:14  
16. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:22  
16. beeker New Zealand papo 23:22  *****
18. Trying Sweden 23:24  
19. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 23:26  
20. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:35  *****
21. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:37  *****
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:38  
23. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:39  
24. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:42  *****
25. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:48  
26. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 23:53  
27. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:54  
28. Johanr Sweden GMOK 23:55  
29. Bjorn Ekeberg Norway IL Tyrving 24:06  
30. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 24:18  
31. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:21  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:22  
33. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 24:31  *****
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:33  *****
35. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 24:45  *****
36. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 24:47  
36. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:47  
38. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:53  
39. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 24:55  *****
40. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 25:00  *****
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 25:06  
42. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:13  
43. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:20  
44. Örnen Sweden TOK 25:28  
45. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 25:29  *****
46. jacks Sweden GMOK 25:38  
47. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:40  
47. OBT France KLS 25:40  
49. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:41  
50. ittam Sweden IKHP 25:43  
51. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 26:03  
52. MH Norway NTNUI 26:18  
53. gab France vhso 26:25  
54. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 26:31  
55. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 26:46  
56. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:55  
56. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:55  
58. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 26:59  
59. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 27:03  
60. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 27:04  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:08  
62. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:15  
63. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 27:37  
64. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:41  
65. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 27:48  
66. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 27:57  
67. color Switzerland converter 28:02  
68. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 28:03  
68. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 28:03  
70. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 28:07  
71. William Sweden Saik 28:21  
72. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:32  
72. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 28:32  *****
74. gvtoukc France TSN 28:46  *****
74. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:46  
76. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 29:06  
77. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 29:09  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:16  
79. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 29:22  *****
80. jeb France VSO 29:23  
81. anderfo Norway NTNUI 29:34  *****
82. Tomatfisk Sweden GMOK 29:49  
83. Mikko Finland 30:07  
84. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 30:11  
85. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:23  
86. Ged Ireland 3ROC 30:26  
87. Ben Sand France viking 30:27  
88. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 30:31  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 31:03  *****
90. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 31:06  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:34  
92. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 31:41  
93. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 31:43  
94. Romeo Canada Vico 32:27  
95. Jonte Sweden GMOK 32:39  
96. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 33:09  *****
97. honzau United States SDO 33:24  *****
98. ais United Kingdom syo 33:29  
99. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 33:40  
100. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 34:04  *****
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 34:45  
102. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 34:56  
103. ewhite United States O-Utah 37:15  
104. agustincb Spain Calasparra 37:55  
105. BB King Sweden ÖOK 37:58  
106. EBuckley United States SLOC 38:08  *****
107. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:08  *****
108. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 40:41  
109. Steve Smith United States BAOC 41:44  
110. colby United States ptoc 42:33  
111. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 43:18  
112. Linus Sweden 44:26  
113. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 45:39  
114. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 52:35  *****
115. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 54:12  
116. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 88:47  
117. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 88:55  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
melis toon Belgium hamok dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  *****
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Ole Petter Ruud Norway OK Horten dnf  
MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
James Taylor United Kingdom NOC dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf