Catching Features

[OCAD] La Quillane 1

Open:08:00 Apr 19 2009
Close:08:00 May 04 2009
Map:/La Quillane/events/La Quillane 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:WT ~ 30 Symbols for small depressions look like symbols for pits (but they are not the same ones). Tell me what can be improved and I'll try (what about speed ?). Hope you'll like the forest...
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

175 official (+28 reruns) 17 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:25  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 30:04  *****
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 30:06  
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:07  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:08  
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:25  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:35  
7. smed Kenya . 30:35  
9. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:36  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 30:40  *****
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:45  
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 30:45  
13. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:48  *****
13. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:48  
15. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:50  
16. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:52  
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:54  
18. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 31:04  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 31:14  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:20  *****
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 31:21  
22. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 31:23  
23. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 31:25  
24. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:29  *****
25. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 31:34  *****
26. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:41  
27. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:43  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 31:43  
27. Örnen Sweden TOK 31:43  
30. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 31:51  
31. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 31:52  
32. sas Norway n/a 31:57  *****
33. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:58  
34. Ben Sand France viking 32:03  
35. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 32:07  *****
36. SV Finland VaHa 32:16  
37. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 32:18  
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:20  
39. Ally Israel Temp OK 32:27  
39. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 32:27  
41. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:31  *****
41. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:31  
43. Thorne Finland JRV 32:32  
44. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 32:41  
45. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 32:42  *****
46. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 32:47  
47. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 32:52  
48. jeb France VSO 32:54  *****
49. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 32:59  *****
49. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 32:59  
51. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 33:01  *****
52. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 33:03  
53. OBT France KLS 33:12  
54. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:21  
55. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 33:26  
56. jacks Sweden GMOK 33:41  
57. Forney New Zealand PAPO 33:50  *****
58. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 34:05  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 34:18  
60. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 34:25  
61. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 34:57  
62. samus Croatia hoka hei 34:58  *****
63. color Switzerland converter 35:00  
64. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 35:06  
65. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 35:07  *****
66. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 35:16  
67. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:20  
68. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:29  *****
69. MH Norway NTNUI 35:41  
70. Flix Switzerland olg thun 35:42  
71. SERG Russian Federation 36:07  
72. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:21  
73. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 36:22  
74. William Sweden Saik 36:26  
75. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 36:44  
76. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 36:47  
77. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 36:58  
78. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 37:06  
79. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 37:07  
80. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 37:08  
81. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 37:18  *****
82. sten Sweden OK Roxen 37:42  
83. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:52  *****
84. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 37:57  
85. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:11  
86. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 38:25  
87. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 38:30  
88. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:37  *****
89. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 38:40  
90. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 38:42  
91. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 38:52  
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:07  
93. Mat6911 France LRACO 39:32  *****
94. wejo Sweden Småland 39:35  *****
95. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 39:50  
96. Jonte Sweden GMOK 40:19  
97. gab France vhso 40:37  
98. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 40:38  
99. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 40:45  
100. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 40:56  
101. anderfo Norway NTNUI 41:04  *****
102. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 41:15  
103. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 41:23  
104. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 41:37  
105. agustincb Spain Calasparra 41:38  
106. honzau United States SDO 41:48  *****
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:01  
108. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:04  
109. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 42:20  *****
110. melis toon Belgium hamok 42:43  *****
111. offa Sweden Tuna 42:49  *****
112. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 43:29  
113. Trying Sweden 43:41  
114. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 43:50  *****
115. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 44:14  
116. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 44:20  
117. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:02  *****
118. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 45:07  
119. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 45:20  
120. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 46:17  
121. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 46:25  
122. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 46:52  
123. Mikko Finland 47:29  
124. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 48:02  *****
125. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 49:30  
126. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 50:49  
127. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 51:26  
128. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:52  
129. ewhite United States O-Utah 52:16  
130. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 52:56  
131. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 53:21  
132. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 53:56  
133. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 54:37  *****
134. Linus Sweden 54:39  
135. Ged Ireland 3ROC 54:54  
136. bminot France alco 55:35  *****
137. Jerem France 57RA 57:41  
138. Ludo France Brest'O 59:18  
138. Xag France TSN83 59:18  *****
140. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 59:41  
141. Steve Smith United States BAOC 60:13  
142. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 67:34  *****
143. mjh Australia PO-A 68:02  *****
144. OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 78:48  
145. ya_toyaqui Spain AOC 95:50  *****
146. Jadir Brazil COC 96:05  
147. GAndrey Brazil COGA 97:42  
148. ellis.lam New Zealand 98:52  
149. robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg 109:06  
kajari Finland dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Charles_BROS France BROS dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
CO77 France CSEIS dnf