Catching Features

Downhill Carnawaddy

Open:08:00 Apr 18 2009
Close:08:00 Apr 27 2009
Map:/--carnawaddy--/events/--carnawaddy--/day1/Downhill.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Different section of the map competition mountain map from ireland. downhill really fast!!! 1st test run-11mins around 5th test run-9mins 20secs can you beat it first time?
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

137 official (+44 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:03  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 9:13  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:14  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:20  *****
5. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 9:34  
6. sas Norway n/a 9:35  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:37  
8. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 9:51  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:53  
10. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 9:54  
11. smed Kenya . 9:55  
12. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 9:57  
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:58  
14. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 10:01  
15. jeb France VSO 10:02  
16. OBT France KLS 10:13  
17. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 10:16  
18. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 10:19  
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:19  *****
20. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 10:20  
21. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 10:24  
22. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:25  
23. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 10:27  
24. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 10:30  *****
25. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 10:37  
26. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 10:40  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:42  *****
28. Trying Sweden 10:43  
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:45  
30. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 10:49  
30. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 10:49  
30. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:49  
33. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 10:52  *****
34. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 10:59  
35. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 11:03  
36. Ged Ireland 3ROC 11:05  *****
37. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 11:07  
38. offa Sweden Tuna 11:08  
39. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 11:18  
40. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:19  
41. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 11:21  
42. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 11:27  
43. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 11:31  *****
44. samus Croatia hoka hei 11:38  
45. kajari Finland 11:40  
46. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 11:41  
47. William Sweden Saik 11:43  
48. Ben Sand France viking 11:46  
49. anderfo Norway NTNUI 11:48  
49. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 11:48  
51. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 11:52  
52. MH Norway NTNUI 12:02  
53. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:03  
54. melis toon Belgium hamok 12:10  
55. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 12:12  
56. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 12:20  
57. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 12:25  
58. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:26  
58. Örnen Sweden TOK 12:26  
60. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:35  
61. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 12:38  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:41  
63. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 12:49  
64. jacks Sweden GMOK 12:53  
65. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:54  
66. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:57  *****
67. gvtoukc France TSN 13:00  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:03  
69. Jonte Sweden GMOK 13:05  
70. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 13:11  
71. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:15  
72. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 13:19  
73. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 13:23  
74. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 13:32  
75. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 13:52  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:02  
76. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 14:02  
78. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:12  *****
78. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:12  
80. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:13  
81. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 14:24  *****
81. SV Finland VaHa 14:24  
83. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:36  
84. Mikko Finland 14:39  
85. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:52  
86. honzau United States SDO 15:07  *****
87. Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering 15:11  
88. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 15:27  
89. hea Sweden VBOL 15:33  
90. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 15:35  
91. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 16:22  
92. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 17:04  
93. ewhite United States O-Utah 17:26  
94. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 17:51  
95. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 18:16  
96. wejo Sweden Småland 18:21  *****
97. Mitsku Finland 18:35  *****
98. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:39  
99. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 18:43  
100. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 18:57  
100. EBuckley United States SLOC 18:57  *****
102. Archonte France RAID-UP 20:17  *****
103. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 20:52  
104. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 21:39  
105. Gosha18 France VHSO 21:43  
106. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 22:43  
107. Xag France TSN83 23:47  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:56  
109. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 24:01  
110. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 24:24  
111. ais United Kingdom syo 24:36  *****
112. Hodgo Britain NOC 25:16  
113. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 25:29  
114. Linus Sweden 26:29  
115. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 32:19  
116. Pretinha Brazil Kaapora O.C. 34:45  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Lynsol Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
moa1994 Sweden Klubblös dnf  
Jonsbrun Denmark ROS dnf  
floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf