Catching Features

OCAD Muck middle part

Open:08:30 Apr 13 2009
Close:06:45 Apr 29 2009
Map:/Muck_West/events/Muck_West/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, we use this time the middle part of the map "Muck", highlight next three legs is usefull, difficult terrain, long distance with tricky controls, stay focused
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

79 official (+4 reruns) 9 comments

1. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 32:13  
2. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 33:36  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:16  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 34:24  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:30  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:39  *****
7. sas Norway n/a 35:03  *****
8. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 35:12  
8. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 35:12  *****
10. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 35:22  *****
11. smed Kenya . 35:25  
12. Johanr Sweden GMOK 35:28  
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 35:36  
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 36:07  
15. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 36:13  
16. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 36:22  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:38  
18. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 36:43  
19. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 36:50  *****
20. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 37:25  
21. Ben Sand France viking 37:26  
22. Théo France JOG 37:34  
23. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 37:36  
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 37:48  
25. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 38:01  
26. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 38:20  
27. Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL 38:25  
28. jacks Sweden GMOK 38:34  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:35  
30. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 38:43  
31. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 39:15  
32. Ged Ireland 3ROC 39:29  
33. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 39:38  
34. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:39  
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:43  
36. anderfo Norway NTNUI 40:06  *****
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:06  
38. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:07  
39. sparven Sweden IKHP 40:12  
40. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 40:25  
41. William Sweden Saik 40:30  
42. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:41  
43. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 41:41  
44. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 41:49  
45. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 42:08  
46. Trying Sweden 42:21  
47. offa Sweden Tuna 42:24  *****
48. JH Finland MS Parma 42:41  *****
49. jeb France VSO 42:59  
50. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 44:16  
51. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 44:37  
52. Jonte Sweden GMOK 44:45  
53. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 44:51  
54. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 45:03  
55. Mikko Finland 45:41  
56. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 46:23  
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:25  *****
58. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 48:22  
59. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:57  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 50:58  *****
61. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 51:56  
62. honzau United States SDO 52:32  *****
63. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 53:14  
64. Linus Sweden 54:10  
65. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 59:56  
66. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 60:01  
67. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 60:45  
68. SERG Russian Federation 62:51  
69. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 91:06  
70. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 106:24  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering dnf  
Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf