Catching Features

[O-ringen 2009] Klacksjön N 2

Open:08:00 Feb 19 2009
Close:08:00 Mar 06 2009
Map:/Klacksjön N 2/events/Klacksjön N 2/day1/Course5.course
Created by:offa
Description:Second race on this map. Mostly quite easy but some legs can be tricky. All settlements are impassable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (59 votes)

Results

219 official (+71 reruns) 29 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:30  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:37  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:48  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:49  *****
5. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 24:12  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:27  
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:33  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:39  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:49  *****
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:53  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:58  
12. jover Belgium OMEGA 25:03  *****
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:04  
14. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:06  *****
15. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:15  
16. Aakoo Finland 25:16  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 25:16  *****
18. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:18  *****
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 25:18  
20. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:20  *****
21. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:30  
22. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 25:41  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:08  
24. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 26:10  
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:15  
26. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:21  
26. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:21  
28. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 26:23  
29. ittam Sweden IKHP 26:26  
29. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 26:26  
31. smed Kenya . 26:31  
32. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 26:35  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:53  
34. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 27:03  *****
35. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:10  
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 27:15  *****
36. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 27:15  *****
38. Masken Sweden OK Linné 27:17  *****
39. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 27:27  
40. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 27:29  
41. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 27:57  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 28:05  
43. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:06  
44. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 28:09  
45. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 28:24  
46. sone Sweden Näset 28:27  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 28:28  
48. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 28:32  
49. OBT France KLS 28:58  
50. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 29:06  
51. William Sweden Saik 29:12  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:15  *****
53. color Switzerland converter 29:18  
54. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 29:21  *****
55. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:24  *****
56. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 29:25  *****
57. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:32  *****
58. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 29:40  
59. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:56  
60. kajari Finland 30:04  
61. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:05  
62. Ben Sand France viking 30:06  
62. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 30:06  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:09  *****
65. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 30:14  
66. Utt Sweden OK Computer 30:16  
67. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 30:22  *****
68. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:25  
69. --- Suriname --- 30:30  
70. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 30:34  *****
71. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 30:44  
72. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 30:53  
73. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 30:57  *****
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:09  
75. simzet Norway NTNUI 31:10  *****
76. SV Finland VaHa 31:18  
77. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 31:26  *****
78. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:51  
79. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 31:57  *****
80. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 32:12  
81. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 32:19  
82. p Sweden Linköpings OK 32:38  
83. Örnen Sweden TOK 32:39  
84. BLegg United States ORCA 32:48  
85. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 32:57  
86. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 33:06  *****
87. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:16  
87. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:16  
89. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:18  
90. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:20  
91. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 33:23  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:27  
93. jacks Sweden GMOK 33:31  
94. Romeo Canada Vico 33:36  
95. AR Sweden IKHP 33:42  
95. dre Belgium trol 33:42  
97. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:55  *****
98. JH Finland MS Parma 34:20  
99. Tomatfisk Sweden GMOK 34:33  
100. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:34  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 34:41  *****
102. anderfo Norway NTNUI 34:44  *****
103. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 34:57  
103. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 34:57  
105. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 35:08  
106. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 35:25  
107. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 36:19  
108. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 36:32  
109. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 36:36  
110. Mikko Finland 37:02  
111. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 37:04  
112. SERG Russian Federation 37:07  
113. Mitsku Finland 37:53  *****
114. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 38:15  
115. skimber United Kingdom DVO 38:23  
116. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 39:28  
117. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 39:31  
118. wejo Sweden Småland 39:40  *****
119. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:03  *****
120. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 40:18  
120. Mr.O Norway Byher 40:18  *****
122. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 40:19  
123. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:58  *****
124. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 40:59  
125. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 41:09  
126. Jaunis Finland OK77 41:36  
127. EBuckley United States SLOC 41:50  *****
128. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 42:10  
129. bminot France alco 42:28  *****
130. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:51  
131. Ged Ireland 3ROC 43:20  
132. rista Croatia ekipa 43:23  
133. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 43:46  
134. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 44:44  
135. manuel Spain ALCON 45:10  
136. honzau United States SDO 46:43  *****
137. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 46:57  
138. brento Canada YOA 47:30  
139. roger France marco 49:06  *****
140. Linus Sweden 49:47  
141. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 51:26  
142. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 52:22  
143. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 52:32  
144. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 53:22  
145. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 53:29  
146. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 54:31  
147. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 55:23  
148. LSV Ukraine O-club 55:33  
149. freddyg Togo guy 57:27  
150. Rene K Denmark AOK 57:37  
151. P-O Sweden IK Ymer 57:50  
152. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 58:21  
153. iep Ethiopia PEB 59:09  
154. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 60:15  *****
155. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 61:05  
156. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 61:09  
156. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 61:09  
158. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 61:12  *****
159. erica Sweden lunds ok 63:58  
160. Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS 65:17  
161. cjross Canada GVOC 65:40  
162. davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF 66:55  *****
163. Knuth Norway Byåsen 67:10  
164. MishaMatveev United States QOC 67:53  
165. ellis.lam New Zealand 69:17  
166. O-funk Norway Tyrving 72:48  
167. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 75:20  
168. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 80:17  
169. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 91:37  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Egon Puting Sweden TGOK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  *****
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  *****
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
peter70 Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
nafets Vatican City stupid ok dnf  
dieter marinus Belgium trol dnf  
ANNA BAZZACO Italy ISTITUTO COMPRENSIVO ALTIVOLE dnf  
Akobolo Spain I dnf  
Erik Pettersson Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf