Catching Features

Water Town Sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 25 2009
Close:08:00 Feb 01 2009
Map:/rnd-06tb16o16oeul800000050rr000000rrrr00b4/events/Water Town Sprint/day1/Water Town Sprint.course
Created by:pk
Description:a modified random, dont think the course is great but i'll make another with slightly faster speed a better course and more added objects
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

130 official (+24 reruns) 17 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:45  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:10  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:14  *****
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:26  
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:26  
6. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:28  
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:29  
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:30  *****
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:30  *****
10. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:45  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:47  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:47  
13. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:48  *****
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:52  *****
15. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:58  
16. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:00  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:04  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:11  *****
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:14  *****
20. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:22  *****
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:24  
22. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:30  
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:31  *****
23. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 18:31  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:32  *****
26. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 18:35  
27. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 18:38  *****
28. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:51  *****
29. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 18:55  
30. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:10  
31. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 19:12  
32. Julien_ France COTS 19:16  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:16  
34. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:18  
34. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:18  
36. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:19  
37. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:23  
38. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:40  
39. sone Sweden Näset 19:44  
40. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:47  
41. Wasted Sweden IFK 20:08  
42. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:18  
43. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 20:21  *****
44. Markus Wallin Sweden Stora Tuna IK 20:29  
45. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:31  
46. teddy Norway KLS 20:35  
47. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:37  
48. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:48  
48. smed Kenya . 20:48  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 20:51  
51. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 21:06  
52. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:07  
53. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 21:09  
54. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:15  *****
54. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 21:15  
56. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:18  *****
57. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 21:20  
58. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 21:31  
59. William Sweden Saik 21:32  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:48  
61. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 21:50  
62. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 21:58  
63. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 22:04  
64. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:19  
65. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 22:29  
65. freddyg Togo guy 22:29  
67. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:36  
68. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 22:56  
69. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:18  *****
70. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:29  
71. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:35  
72. Ben Sand France viking 23:37  
73. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 23:41  
74. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:53  
75. bzou France Dijon 24:01  
76. sten Sweden OK Roxen 24:24  
77. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 24:25  
78. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 24:36  
79. agustincb Spain Calasparra 24:42  
80. AR Sweden IKHP 24:45  
81. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 25:26  
82. BB King Sweden ÖOK 25:52  
83. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 26:26  
84. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 26:50  
85. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 26:59  
86. SERG Russian Federation 27:11  
86. MishaMatveev United States QOC 27:11  
88. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 27:49  
89. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 28:09  
90. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 28:25  
91. honzau United States SDO 29:08  *****
92. LTteam Argentina OHV 31:04  
93. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 32:58  
94. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 33:40  *****
95. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 35:37  
96. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 41:21  
97. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 42:57  
98. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 45:32  
99. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 49:19  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
anderfo Norway NTNUI dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Rejler Denmark SOK dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jardys Czech Republic KSU dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Flipper Isle of Man O.C. dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
jonthe Bangladesh OL Run dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf