Catching Features

(OCAD) jwoc08 middle final

Open:08:00 Jan 22 2009
Close:08:00 Jan 29 2009
Map:/JWOC/events/JWOC/day1/middleF.course
Created by:Vojcek
Description:It´s part of jwoc08 middle final map, some similar legs as in men course. Conversion ísn´t best, but I hope you´ll like it and hope it´ll work.
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

194 official (+37 reruns) 38 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 24:34  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:38  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:41  *****
4. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:45  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 24:47  
6. OK (2) South Africa O 24:50  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:51  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 25:12  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:15  
10. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 25:16  *****
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 25:20  *****
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:35  *****
13. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 25:38  *****
14. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:48  *****
15. pk Scotland ESOC 25:50  
16. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:52  
17. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 25:54  
18. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 25:55  
19. Aakoo Finland 26:00  
20. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:05  
21. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 26:06  *****
22. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:09  
23. Théo France JOG 26:11  
24. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:15  
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:15  *****
26. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 26:16  
27. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:20  
28. Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru 26:26  
28. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 26:26  
30. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 26:31  
31. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 26:36  *****
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:42  *****
33. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 26:47  *****
34. smed Kenya . 26:53  
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:57  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 26:58  *****
37. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:00  *****
38. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 27:03  
39. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 27:07  *****
40. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 27:13  
41. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:15  
42. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 27:18  
43. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:21  
43. jeb France VSO 27:21  
45. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:26  
46. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 27:32  *****
47. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 27:34  
48. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 27:38  
49. Nails United Kingdom SYO 27:43  
50. henke b Sweden Kils OK 27:44  
51. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 27:57  
52. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:03  
53. sas Norway n/a 28:05  *****
54. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:07  *****
54. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 28:07  
56. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:08  
57. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 28:10  
58. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 28:15  
59. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 28:17  
60. --- (2) Suriname --- 28:25  
61. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:31  
61. William Sweden Saik 28:31  
63. rowan Britain CF 28:41  
64. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:45  
65. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 28:48  *****
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:52  
67. Jones Italy TST 29:03  
68. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:14  *****
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:29  
70. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 29:32  
71. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:34  *****
72. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 29:42  *****
73. Ben Sand France viking 29:43  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:56  *****
75. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 30:05  
75. jacks (3) Sweden GMOK 30:05  
77. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 30:06  
78. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:20  
79. Wasted Sweden IFK 30:22  
80. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 30:28  
81. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 30:32  
82. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 30:43  
83. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 30:47  *****
83. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 30:47  *****
85. Peter Öberg (2) Sweden OK Hällen 30:56  
86. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 31:12  
87. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 31:22  
88. Rejser Sweden OK Linné 31:37  *****
88. samus Croatia hoka hei 31:37  *****
90. Segisteg Sweden 31:40  
91. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 31:41  *****
92. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 31:44  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:00  
94. Gollum (2) New Zealand Misty Mountains 32:04  
95. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:05  
96. sone Sweden Näset 32:17  
97. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 32:22  
98. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 32:28  
99. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 32:36  
100. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 32:39  *****
101. Akva Ukraine Odessa 32:40  *****
102. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 32:43  
103. Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 32:51  *****
104. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 32:52  
105. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:04  *****
106. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:14  
107. Mr. H (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald 33:18  
108. teddy Norway KLS 33:19  
109. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:25  
110. fabien Belgium SNO 33:47  
111. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 34:08  
112. color Switzerland converter 34:26  
113. BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 34:38  
114. SLaunia Finland SV 35:07  
115. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 35:17  
116. gab France vhso 35:45  
117. jacks (2) Sweden GMOK 36:04  
118. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 36:23  
119. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 36:42  
120. offa Sweden Tuna 36:43  
121. Trying (3) Sweden 36:47  
122. SERG (2) Russian Federation 37:23  
123. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 37:29  
124. --- Suriname --- 37:31  
124. Linus (2) Sweden 37:31  
126. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 37:56  
127. freddyg Togo guy 38:03  
128. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 38:49  
129. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 38:54  
130. gvtoukc France TSN 39:11  *****
131. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 39:14  
132. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 39:49  
133. LSV Ukraine O-club 39:58  
134. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 40:02  *****
135. Yury Masnyy (4) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 40:03  
136. snabus Somalia Sporro 40:45  
137. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:16  *****
138. rista Croatia ekipa 41:25  
139. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 41:27  
140. MapRunner Great Britain HH 41:28  *****
141. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:29  *****
142. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 41:51  *****
143. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 41:53  *****
144. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 42:02  
145. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 42:07  
146. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 42:43  
147. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 43:09  
148. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 43:54  *****
149. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 44:35  
150. Erik Malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarna OK 45:43  
150. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 45:43  
152. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 46:15  
153. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 46:28  *****
154. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 46:45  
155. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 46:48  
156. anderfo Norway NTNUI 47:32  
157. BB King Sweden ÖOK 48:39  
158. SERG Russian Federation 48:52  
159. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 49:20  
160. biggins United States CSU 51:17  *****
161. Mitsku Finland 51:33  *****
162. mam Laos mama 56:22  
162. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 56:22  
164. SimonHej Sweden Köping-Kolsva OK 56:35  
165. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 61:22  
166. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 63:07  
167. fisio (3) Iceland OK IW 64:15  
168. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 65:20  
169. Ludo (2) France Brest'O 70:09  
170. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:33  
171. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 72:21  
172. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 73:36  
173. Jerem France 57RA 75:49  
174. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 81:59  
175. Dolev (3) Israel modi'in 83:16  
176. ellis.lam New Zealand 96:21  
177. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 118:26  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  *****
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Ludo France Brest'O dnf  
Outlander Ireland GEN dnf  
Jamie Stevenson Scotland Tisvilde Hegn dnf  
felgar Sweden GMOK dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Dolev Israel modi'in dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Tata Corso Togo Rapoca dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
Jonte Sweden GMOK dnf  *****
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Utt Sweden OK Computer dnf  *****
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  *****
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Dolev (2) Israel modi'in dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
pedero (2) Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Temyakov Andrey (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Anders B (2) Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
fisio (2) Iceland OK IW dnf  
Zlatko Kamenarov (2) Bulgaria Compass Cross Ruse dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
WBSKI (2) Canada GVOC dnf  
Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr dnf  
WBSKI (3) Canada GVOC dnf  
Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf