Catching Features

[RANDOM] Losing Touch, Sprint

Open:07:00 Dec 29 2008
Close:07:00 Jan 05 2009
Map:/rnd-08qz0sg1kwrrrr18s12t059qj51fnn1bywd1ijp0gw/events/Rnd Human/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Alri
Description:A classic random. Mostly open, mostly steep and mostly high speed. Big map, so I can make a really long comp if someone would like it... Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

136 official (+15 reruns) 17 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:21  
2. pk Scotland ESOC 11:24  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:43  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:45  *****
4. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 11:45  
4. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:45  
7. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:47  
8. Aakoo Finland 11:55  
9. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:56  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:57  *****
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:05  
12. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 12:12  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:14  *****
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:23  
15. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 12:25  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 12:26  
17. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:38  *****
18. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:40  *****
19. Julien_ France COTS 12:45  
20. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:47  *****
21. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 12:50  *****
22. MH Norway NTNUI 12:54  
23. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:00  
24. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 13:03  *****
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 13:06  
26. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:12  
27. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 13:13  
28. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:16  *****
29. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 13:23  
30. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 13:27  
31. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 13:31  
32. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:39  
33. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 13:42  
33. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 13:42  
35. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:48  
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:51  
37. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 14:06  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:09  *****
39. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 14:12  *****
40. Ben Sand France viking 14:15  
41. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 14:17  
42. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 14:22  
43. jeb France VSO 14:26  
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:42  
45. Flix Switzerland olg thun 14:56  
46. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:59  *****
47. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:04  
48. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:07  
49. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 15:17  
50. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 15:24  
51. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 15:30  
52. SV Finland VaHa 15:34  
53. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:53  
54. ss St. Lucia OKS 15:55  
55. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 15:57  *****
56. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:58  
57. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 16:04  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:06  
59. Ethan Childs United States GMOC 16:13  
60. kajari Finland 16:16  
61. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 16:18  *****
62. teddy Norway KLS 16:24  
63. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 16:30  
64. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 16:32  
65. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 16:39  
66. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 17:10  
67. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 17:11  
68. Sjefen! Taiwan Sjef! 17:21  
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:25  
70. samus Croatia hoka hei 17:46  *****
71. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:54  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 18:01  *****
73. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 18:14  
74. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 18:24  
75. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 18:29  
76. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 18:34  
77. Mitsku Finland 19:06  
78. Phil FINO France FINO 19:18  
79. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 19:35  
80. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 19:55  
81. bzou France Dijon 20:19  
82. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 20:24  *****
83. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 20:36  
83. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:36  
85. AR Sweden IKHP 21:04  
86. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 21:20  
87. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 21:22  
88. rogga Sweden polisens if 21:29  
89. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 21:45  
90. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 22:00  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:07  
92. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 22:19  
93. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 22:37  
94. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 22:57  
95. rodjak Croatia zg 23:19  
96. Gosha18 France VHSO 23:22  
97. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 23:40  
98. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 25:22  
99. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 25:35  
100. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 27:05  
101. juls France 6911 29:59  
102. moho Germany ESV-DD 34:53  
103. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 35:31  
104. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:50  
105. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:55  
106. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 36:47  
107. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 37:16  
108. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:37  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
aferreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
LTteam Argentina OHV dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Paul_S Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
rista Croatia ekipa dnf  
Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS dnf