Catching Features

[OCAD]Belgium 3-days St.1 Night

Open:08:00 Dec 24 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 08 2009
Map:/Belgium 3-days 1/events/Belgium 3-days 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:First race on the map Ruhrbush (Belgium). Not only odd terrain, also one of the fastest I have ran irl. Think its harder than it looks. Remember to highlight this leg and next... in your personal editor, bcause there are lots of crossing legs
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

156 official (+26 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:13  *****
2. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 19:26  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:30  *****
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:32  
4. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:32  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:43  
7. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:52  
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:59  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:01  *****
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:10  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 20:19  *****
12. jover Belgium OMEGA 20:26  *****
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:29  
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:52  *****
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:06  
15. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:06  *****
17. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:15  
18. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:23  *****
19. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:33  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:39  
21. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 21:40  
22. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:42  
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:01  
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:05  
25. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:11  *****
26. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 22:24  *****
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 22:25  
28. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:28  *****
29. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 22:34  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 22:48  *****
31. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:12  
32. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:26  
33. Ben Sand France viking 23:27  
34. Sami Norway Freidig 23:29  *****
35. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 23:30  *****
36. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:49  
37. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:54  *****
38. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 24:07  
39. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 24:15  
40. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:22  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 24:23  
42. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:50  
43. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 25:17  
44. Aakoo Finland 25:55  
45. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 26:16  
46. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 26:21  
47. jeb France VSO 26:32  
48. IegorI Russian Federation forpost 26:33  
49. Blackburn Finland TP 26:42  
50. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 26:45  
51. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 27:18  
52. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:31  
53. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 27:43  
54. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:35  
55. sone Sweden Näset 28:43  
56. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:50  *****
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:04  
58. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 29:13  
59. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 29:20  
60. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 29:22  
61. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 30:05  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 31:46  
63. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:09  
64. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 32:37  
65. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 32:42  
66. wejo Sweden Småland 32:58  *****
67. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 33:16  
68. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 33:40  
69. Pavo Poland 34:36  
70. gvtoukc France TSN 34:52  *****
71. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 38:45  
72. anderfo Norway NTNUI 39:36  *****
72. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 39:36  
74. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 40:10  
75. Matt Whipple England SOC 40:20  
76. Michael Belgium ARDOC 40:53  *****
77. rowan Britain CF 42:02  
78. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 42:19  
79. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 42:24  
80. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 42:59  
81. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:47  
82. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 46:53  *****
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:55  
84. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 47:25  
85. samus Croatia hoka hei 47:38  *****
85. moho Germany ESV-DD 47:38  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 47:57  
88. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 54:43  *****
89. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 54:59  
90. MapRunner Great Britain HH 55:04  *****
91. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 56:01  
92. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 58:09  
93. smaug Croatia ekipa 68:43  
94. Renaudhvo France HVO 73:36  
95. Gosha18 France VHSO 74:49  
96. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 79:26  
97. rista Croatia ekipa 86:09  
98. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 121:44  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  *****
Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  *****
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
Michael Baggio Sweden Taby OK dnf  
Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Kipketer Norway Motbakkene dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE dnf  
Ole Petter Ruud Norway OK Horten dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg dnf  
Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Jacis Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
SM Sweden dnf  
Arp Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
flekkeboy Norway oppsal dnf