Catching Features

[OCAD] Häggum, Sprint

Open:07:00 Dec 19 2008
Close:07:00 Dec 26 2008
Map:/haggum/events/haggum/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Had nothing to do during my very nice holiday, so I made a 10min CF map :D Don't know where i got the map from, anyway: 1:7500, 5m (steep in some areas), the marshes is almost insvisble. Not a very high quality comp, but some may enjoy it anyway...
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

180 official (+31 reruns) 16 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:35  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:40  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:04  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:05  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:23  
6. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 15:24  
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 15:48  *****
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:49  *****
9. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 15:53  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:01  *****
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:06  *****
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 16:10  *****
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:23  
14. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 16:27  
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:30  
16. Aakoo Finland 16:35  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:44  *****
18. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:46  
18. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:46  
20. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 16:53  
21. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 17:00  
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:02  *****
23. Blackburn Finland TP 17:10  
24. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 17:14  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:17  *****
26. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 17:18  
27. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 17:34  *****
28. AR Sweden IKHP 17:43  
29. Philo Austria OLC Wienerwald 17:45  
30. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 17:46  
31. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 18:02  
32. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:08  
33. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 18:09  
34. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:12  
34. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:12  
36. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 18:13  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:26  *****
38. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 18:37  
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:40  
40. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 18:43  
41. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:53  
42. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:55  *****
43. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 18:58  
44. William Sweden Saik 18:59  
45. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:06  
46. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 19:09  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:18  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:21  
49. sas Norway n/a 19:24  *****
50. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:32  
51. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:39  
51. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 19:39  
53. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:40  
54. offa Sweden Tuna 19:51  *****
55. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:56  
56. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:04  
57. BLegg United States ORCA 20:08  
58. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:09  
59. Paul_S Norway Frol IL 20:10  
60. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:26  
61. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:29  *****
62. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:49  
62. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:49  *****
64. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:51  
65. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 20:53  
66. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 20:58  
67. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:02  *****
68. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:21  
69. Jocke78 Sweden 21:24  
70. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 21:26  
71. TottaNN Sweden tgok 21:40  
72. greenbob Scotland Clyde 21:45  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:46  
74. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 21:48  
75. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:01  
76. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 22:03  
77. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 22:09  
78. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 22:28  
79. Akva Ukraine Odessa 22:30  *****
80. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:45  
81. françoisjoly France TAD 22:48  
82. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 23:29  
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:38  
84. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:56  
85. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:03  
86. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 24:41  
87. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:43  
88. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:50  
89. jeb France VSO 24:58  
90. rogga Sweden polisens if 25:46  
91. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 26:04  
92. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:33  
93. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 26:37  
94. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 26:48  
95. Junjun Japan Kyoto-u.OLC 26:49  
96. Anders B Norway Gjø-vard 26:53  
97. ittam Sweden IKHP 27:07  
98. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 28:01  
99. rjm United States NEOH 28:09  
100. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:48  
101. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:55  
102. teforp Sweden OK Grip 29:52  
103. gvtoukc France TSN 31:18  *****
104. olive France esat 31:30  
105. Mitsku Finland 31:37  *****
106. hea Sweden VBOL 31:42  *****
107. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:54  
108. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 31:55  
109. rista Croatia ekipa 32:05  
110. Alex Haring Austria WAT 32:42  
111. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:51  
112. samus Croatia hoka hei 33:07  *****
113. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 35:03  
114. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 35:39  
115. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 36:08  
116. honzau United States SDO 37:07  *****
117. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 37:37  
118. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:46  
118. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 37:46  
120. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 40:09  
121. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 40:14  
122. MapRunner Great Britain HH 40:37  *****
122. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 40:37  
124. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 41:42  
125. anderfo Norway NTNUI 43:30  *****
126. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 44:35  
127. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 45:33  
128. adde7282 Sweden Västerås SOk 46:44  
129. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 46:54  *****
130. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 51:33  *****
131. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 83:56  *****
132. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 93:43  *****
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  *****
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Nedcar Belgium ARDOC dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
moncrief58 United States dnf  
rodjak Croatia zg dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
mistac Croatia zg dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
chemari bustillo Spain imperdible-buff dnf  
Nissen Zambia Løten dnf