Catching Features

Sprint 5 days [day 2]

Open:08:00 Nov 18 2008
Close:08:00 Nov 25 2008
Map:/Sprint 3/events/Sprint 3/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:pk
Description:day 2, new map with dense forest but has lots of open. rough open land is quite a lot faster thn forest.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

148 official (+18 reruns) 17 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 10:59  
2. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:08  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:08  
4. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:13  *****
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:16  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:17  *****
7. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 11:18  *****
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:18  *****
9. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:19  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:19  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:19  *****
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:22  *****
12. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:22  
14. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:23  *****
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:26  
16. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:28  
16. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:28  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 11:30  
18. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:30  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:32  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:32  
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:32  
23. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:34  
24. SchIve Norway Halden SK 11:35  
25. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 11:36  
26. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 11:40  
27. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 11:43  *****
28. jonny crickmore Britain SO 11:44  *****
28. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:44  
30. Théo France JOG 11:46  
30. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:46  
32. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 11:51  
33. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:54  
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:55  *****
34. Blackburn Finland TP 11:55  
36. sas Norway n/a 12:03  *****
36. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 12:03  
38. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:04  
39. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 12:06  
40. offa Sweden Tuna 12:07  
41. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 12:09  
42. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 12:10  
43. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:15  *****
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:15  
45. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:18  
46. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 12:22  
47. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:23  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:24  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:26  *****
50. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 12:28  
51. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:34  
52. Løpe Norway Mook 12:35  
53. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:36  
54. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 12:38  
55. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 12:44  
56. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:45  *****
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:45  *****
58. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:47  
59. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 12:53  
60. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 12:56  
61. Aakoo Finland 12:57  
62. William Sweden Saik 12:59  
62. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:59  
64. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 13:03  
65. olive France esat 13:07  
66. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:09  *****
67. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 13:14  
68. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:16  
69. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 13:27  
70. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:35  
71. Trying Sweden 13:47  
72. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:50  
73. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 13:53  
74. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 13:56  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 13:58  
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:00  
77. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 14:04  
78. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:08  *****
79. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:19  
80. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 14:24  
81. gab France vhso 14:32  
82. SV Finland VaHa 14:39  
83. Örnen Sweden TOK 14:40  
84. gvtoukc France TSN 14:41  *****
85. sone Sweden Näset 14:44  
86. Ben Sand France viking 14:53  
87. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:05  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:05  
89. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 15:13  
90. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 15:19  
91. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 15:21  
92. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:25  *****
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:34  
94. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 15:41  
95. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 15:50  
96. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 15:51  
97. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:02  
98. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 16:05  
99. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:37  
100. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 16:57  *****
101. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 17:18  
102. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:19  
103. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 17:33  
104. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:35  
105. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:38  
106. CalleR Finland JRV 18:51  
107. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 18:52  
108. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:55  
109. jeb France VSO 19:04  *****
110. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 19:24  
111. Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK 20:01  
112. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 20:08  *****
113. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 20:20  
114. Nik Weber United States GCO 21:01  
115. nicke Sweden OK Tisaren 24:45  
116. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 25:18  
117. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:51  
118. samus Croatia hoka hei 26:57  *****
119. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:58  
120. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 30:05  
121. Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad 40:03  
122. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 40:59  
123. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 46:50  *****
124. Donald Duck Australia ALT 53:59  
125. iep Ethiopia PEB 54:44  
126. PB&J United States LAOC 73:36  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
cheery2 United Kingdom Sarum dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Mikkel Sweden dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
stk Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
uldiss1 Latvia ogre dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf