Catching Features

First CF comp MADE with a MAC

Open:08:00 Nov 18 2008
Close:08:00 Nov 25 2008
Map:/CFMC06_U1st_Ingalunda_City/events/Ingalunda City/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Fraastad
Description:just a map I downloaded from catchingfeatures.com well a cool map and a long course. YOU CAN OF COURSE RUN THIS WITH THE XP. 1.8 kilometers 9 controls GOOD practice before next oringen
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

161 official (+39 reruns) 16 comments

1. Katik Russian Federation 11:01  
2. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:03  
3. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 11:06  
3. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:06  
5. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 11:11  
5. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 11:11  
7. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:12  *****
8. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:16  
9. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 11:17  
10. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:18  
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 11:18  
12. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 11:20  
12. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 11:20  
14. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 11:21  
14. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:21  
14. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 11:21  
17. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 11:22  
17. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 11:22  
19. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:24  
20. sas Norway n/a 11:25  
21. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:27  
21. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 11:27  
23. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:29  
23. polyak Russian Federation nord-west 11:29  
25. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 11:32  
26. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 11:34  
27. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:35  
28. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:36  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:36  
28. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:36  
31. Aakoo Finland 11:39  
32. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:40  
32. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 11:40  
34. jonny crickmore Britain SO 11:41  
34. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 11:41  
36. jeb France VSO 11:42  *****
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 11:43  
37. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:43  
37. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:43  
37. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 11:43  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:44  
42. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:56  
42. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 11:56  
44. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 12:02  
45. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:03  
45. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:03  *****
47. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 12:06  
48. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 12:07  
49. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 12:08  
50. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:11  
50. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:11  
52. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 12:12  
52. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:12  
54. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:13  
55. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 12:14  *****
56. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 12:15  
57. Løpe Norway Mook 12:16  
58. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 12:18  
58. begin Oman O-Man 12:18  
60. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 12:19  
61. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:23  
61. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:23  
63. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 12:26  
64. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:29  
65. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:31  
65. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 12:31  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:32  
68. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 12:33  
68. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 12:33  *****
70. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 12:34  
71. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:35  
72. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 12:36  
73. Ben Sand France viking 12:38  
74. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 12:39  
75. greenbob Scotland Clyde 12:40  
76. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 12:41  
77. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 12:45  
78. Thorne Finland JRV 12:49  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 12:51  
79. Örnen Sweden TOK 12:51  
81. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 12:52  
82. mr Sweden OK Linné 12:53  
82. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 12:53  
84. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:54  
84. cherry Scotland Ayroc 12:54  
86. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 12:55  
87. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 12:59  
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:00  *****
89. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 13:10  
90. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 13:14  
91. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 13:19  
92. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 13:20  
93. Trying Sweden 13:21  
93. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:21  
95. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:22  
96. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:25  
97. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 13:33  
98. Blackburn Finland TP 13:37  
99. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:39  
100. offa Sweden Tuna 13:43  
101. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:55  
102. nilmag Sweden LOK 14:00  
103. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 14:16  
103. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 14:16  
105. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 14:17  *****
106. Brzi Slovenia OKB 14:25  
107. SV Finland VaHa 14:35  
108. William Sweden Saik 14:40  
108. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:40  *****
110. françoisjoly France TAD 14:41  
111. samus Croatia hoka hei 14:46  *****
112. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 14:59  
113. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:01  
114. stevegregg United States BAOC 15:20  
115. gvtoukc France TSN 15:25  *****
116. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 15:27  
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:47  
118. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 15:51  
119. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:00  
120. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 16:04  
120. olive France esat 16:04  
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:24  
123. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 16:37  *****
124. A Sweden 16:48  
125. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 16:49  *****
126. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 16:57  
127. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:13  
128. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 17:25  
129. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 18:05  
130. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 18:14  
130. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 18:14  *****
132. Trufflehound United States laoc 18:57  
133. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 20:11  
134. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:29  
134. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 20:29  
136. Antonio Baptista Portugal ATV 20:59  *****
137. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 21:20  
138. rogga Sweden polisens if 21:31  
139. Nik Weber United States GCO 21:32  
140. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 21:40  *****
141. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 21:58  
142. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 22:39  
143. PB&J United States LAOC 22:47  *****
144. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:50  *****
145. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:39  
146. iep Ethiopia PEB 28:50  
147. michelb France MAR.CO. 38:54  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
DM Australia Australia dnf  
Mikkel Sweden dnf  *****
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf