Catching Features

[OCAD] Iglasjön Long

Open:07:00 Nov 02 2008
Close:06:45 Nov 18 2008
Map:/Iglasjön/events/Iglasjön/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Kinda steep "gothenburgish" (:-)) terrain from Sweden's west coast. Some routechoices, pay attention! A middle distance will come on another part of the map. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

171 official (+25 reruns) 24 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 36:07  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 36:43  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:51  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:02  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:07  *****
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 37:10  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:16  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 37:21  
9. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 37:50  *****
10. Jukkis Finland Classico 37:59  *****
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 38:10  *****
12. pk Scotland ESOC 38:18  *****
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:26  
14. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:27  
15. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 38:29  *****
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:30  
17. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 38:35  
18. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 38:36  
19. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 38:43  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 38:44  
21. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 38:57  
22. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 38:59  
23. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 39:11  
24. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 39:15  
25. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 39:22  *****
26. R Anderson Canada GMOK 39:30  
27. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 39:35  
28. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 39:40  *****
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 39:51  
30. Daniels Sweden OL4 39:58  
31. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:00  
32. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 40:21  
33. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 40:26  
34. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 40:28  
35. Aakoo Finland 40:30  
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 40:31  *****
37. Kala Estonia SRD SK 40:32  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:41  *****
39. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 40:42  
40. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 40:46  
41. soeze Germany Kaiser 40:47  *****
42. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:58  *****
43. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 41:05  
44. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 41:10  
45. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 41:11  
46. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:15  
47. ittam Sweden IKHP 41:20  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:24  *****
49. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 41:29  
50. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 41:31  *****
51. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:33  
52. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 41:35  
53. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 41:38  
54. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:42  
55. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 41:47  
56. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 41:55  
57. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 41:56  
58. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 42:03  *****
59. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 42:07  
60. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 42:16  
61. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 42:17  
62. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 42:30  
63. Ally Israel Temp OK 42:35  
64. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 42:36  
65. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:45  
66. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 42:48  *****
67. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 42:51  
68. sas Norway n/a 42:52  *****
69. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 42:56  
70. Schwedenplatz Austria Ulricehamns OK 43:30  
71. Ben Sand France viking 43:38  
72. Thorne Finland JRV 43:49  
73. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 43:51  
74. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 44:07  
75. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 44:10  
76. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 44:30  
77. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 44:31  
78. sparven Sweden IKHP 44:48  
79. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 45:01  
80. jonny crickmore Britain SO 45:26  
81. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 45:29  
82. Ejdamm Sweden OK Nackhe 45:38  
83. mr Sweden OK Linné 45:40  *****
84. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 45:43  
85. Jocke78 Sweden 46:24  
86. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 46:27  
87. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 46:56  *****
88. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 47:04  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 47:06  *****
90. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation 52 47:09  *****
91. Akva Ukraine Odessa 47:25  *****
92. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 47:31  
93. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 47:45  *****
94. jeb France VSO 47:59  *****
95. Blackburn Finland TP 48:09  
96. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 48:14  *****
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:36  *****
98. malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 48:54  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 48:57  
100. chiller Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:04  
101. stevegregg United States BAOC 49:05  
102. nilmag Sweden LOK 50:27  
103. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 50:33  
104. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 50:34  
105. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 50:49  *****
106. William Sweden Saik 51:14  
107. Flix Switzerland olg thun 51:17  
108. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 51:21  
109. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 51:26  
110. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 51:28  
111. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 51:32  
112. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 51:42  
113. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 52:17  
114. jm France Bigorientation 6503 53:02  
115. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 53:11  
116. sten Sweden OK Roxen 55:13  
117. sone Sweden Näset 55:57  
118. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 56:58  
119. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 59:07  
120. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 59:52  
121. Bibilion France Lyon 60:15  
122. SV Finland VaHa 60:46  
123. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 61:21  
124. lynxet France GO78 62:14  
125. blagul Sweden SMOL 63:05  
126. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 64:58  
127. gvtoukc France TSN 68:44  *****
128. rogga Sweden polisens if 70:06  
129. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 70:34  
130. LSV Ukraine O-club 72:13  
131. samus Croatia hoka hei 72:28  *****
132. OL King Sweden 77:37  
133. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 82:39  
134. michelb France MAR.CO. 90:46  
135. iep Ethiopia PEB 106:25  
136. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 156:48  
gab France vhso dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation sportident.ru dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Pep Andorra Club pireneenc dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Akarna Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Antonio Baptista Portugal ATV dnf  
Hege Norway Maaren OK dnf  
mini penta Sweden hestra if dnf