Catching Features

[OCAD] O-ringen sprint

Open:07:00 Oct 15 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 22 2008
Map:/sprint2008/events/sprint2008/day3/sprint1.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:This is a part of the map from the WC sprint at O-ringen 2008, couldn't upload the whole map because it would be too big I think. Course is self-made.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

154 official (+40 reruns) 16 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:53  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 28:13  
3. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:40  *****
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:00  
4. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 29:00  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:03  
7. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:07  *****
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:12  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:24  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:29  
11. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 29:31  
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 29:33  *****
13. Aakoo Finland 29:37  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 29:40  
15. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 29:41  *****
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 29:42  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:44  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:47  
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:57  *****
20. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:58  
20. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 29:58  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:04  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:06  
24. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 30:17  
25. Théo France JOG 30:18  
26. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 30:19  
26. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 30:19  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:20  
28. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:20  
30. Tom Italy NTNUI 30:25  *****
31. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 30:35  
32. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 30:36  
32. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 30:36  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:46  *****
34. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 30:46  
36. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 30:47  
37. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 30:51  *****
37. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 30:51  
39. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:52  
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:54  *****
41. Thorne Finland JRV 31:21  
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 31:22  *****
43. ittam Sweden IKHP 31:23  
44. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 31:24  
45. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 31:27  *****
46. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:29  *****
47. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
48. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 31:39  
49. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 31:53  
50. Trying Sweden 32:03  
51. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 32:05  *****
52. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 32:13  
53. pk Scotland ESOC 32:14  
54. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 32:21  
55. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 32:31  
56. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:33  
57. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:49  
58. offa Sweden Tuna 32:55  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 33:04  
60. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 33:06  
61. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 33:07  
62. Tof France Annecy SO 33:08  *****
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:22  
64. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 33:24  
65. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:25  
66. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 33:27  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 33:31  *****
68. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 33:42  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:59  
70. Krissey Wales SBOC 34:01  
71. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 34:05  
72. gab France vhso 34:09  
73. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 34:24  
74. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 34:28  
75. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 34:32  
76. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:33  
77. jonny crickmore Britain SO 34:37  
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 34:38  
79. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 34:43  
80. jm France Bigorientation 6503 35:16  
81. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 35:39  
82. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 35:47  
83. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 36:02  
84. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 36:07  
85. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:12  
86. hea Sweden VBOL 36:31  *****
87. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 36:39  
88. MH Norway NTNUI 36:40  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:48  
90. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 36:53  
91. Grann Norway NTNUI 37:00  
92. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 37:06  
93. jeb France VSO 37:09  *****
94. aallas Finland HS 37:12  
95. Bibilion France Lyon 37:25  *****
96. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 37:49  
97. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:08  
98. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:16  
99. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 38:29  
100. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 38:32  
101. barbichou France LIFCO 39:05  
102. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 39:24  
103. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 39:31  
104. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:56  
105. Jocke78 Sweden 40:04  
106. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:12  
107. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 40:16  
108. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 40:22  
109. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 40:37  
109. samus Croatia hoka hei 40:37  *****
111. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 40:38  *****
112. paultodd United Kingdom LOK 40:42  
113. SJ Sweden OK Klyftamo 41:15  
114. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 41:50  
115. fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro 42:15  *****
116. greenbob Scotland Clyde 42:48  
117. SV Finland VaHa 43:48  
118. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 44:37  
119. Rejler Denmark SOK 45:09  
120. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 47:48  *****
121. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 49:34  *****
122. gvtoukc France TSN 49:40  *****
123. newhomer Italy 50:55  
124. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:00  
125. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 51:22  
126. Steve Smith United States BAOC 52:24  
127. Niclas Sweden JOK 53:33  
128. wolf2 Germany 55:13  
129. rogga Sweden polisens if 58:36  
130. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 63:07  
131. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 75:05  
132. michelb France MAR.CO. 83:19  
133. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 85:18  
134. iep Ethiopia PEB 205:39  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
singalong Afghanistan Afgha dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
Rene K Denmark AOK dnf