Catching Features

Middle 2,0 km

Open:07:00 Oct 13 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 22 2008
Map:/Golden Mountains/events/Golden Mountains/day1/Course3.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:WT: 14-15 min. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

151 official (+27 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:43  
2. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:52  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 15:53  *****
gash messy race.. wanna go here irl! ;)
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 15:58  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:01  
been running on this map several times irl :) really heavy terrain.
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:01  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:02  
8. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:05  *****
NICE JOHan
9. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 16:09  *****
Some bad rc:s...
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:09  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:10  *****
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:15  *****
13. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 16:21  
14. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 16:25  
15. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 16:29  *****
16. pk Scotland ESOC 16:33  
16. Aakoo Finland 16:33  
16. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 16:33  *****
19. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 16:34  
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:35  *****
big problem with trees again and one mistake to second last
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 16:41  
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:44  
terrible race
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:45  *****
24. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 17:00  
25. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:14  *****
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:17  *****
First run on this map without catastrophic mistakes.
26. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 17:17  
28. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:22  
29. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 17:25  *****
NICE
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:27  
30. Théo France Annecy SO 17:27  
32. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 17:30  
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 17:34  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:34  
35. aallas Finland HS 17:47  *****
36. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:50  
37. Champ Scotland Bsk 17:51  
38. Blackburn Finland TP 17:52  
38. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 17:52  
40. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 17:53  
40. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 17:53  
42. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:57  
43. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:07  *****
44. Julien_ France COTS 18:11  
45. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 18:16  
46. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:18  
47. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 18:29  
48. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:30  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:32  
50. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 18:37  
51. jm France Bigorientation 6503 18:39  
52. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:40  
53. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 18:51  
54. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 18:53  
55. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:58  
55. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 18:58  
57. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:00  *****
58. Charly Boichut France 19:01  
59. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:07  
60. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:08  
61. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:12  
62. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 19:13  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:15  
64. Trying Sweden 19:16  
65. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:28  
aiai, big mistakes at 4th and 10th
66. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 19:49  
67. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:57  
68. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 20:08  
69. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 20:14  
70. BLegg United States ORCA 20:16  
71. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:18  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 20:20  *****
73. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 20:21  
74. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:26  *****
75. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 20:28  
76. offa Sweden Tuna 20:29  *****
Think I have run on this map before. OK, but the ground is lighter in reality.
77. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 20:33  
78. Bibilion France Lyon 20:45  *****
Very nice and not too hard ; I liked it !
79. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 20:49  
80. MH Norway NTNUI 20:51  
81. SV Finland VaHa 21:00  
82. Grann Norway NTNUI 21:04  
83. Thorne Finland JRV 21:14  
84. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:23  *****
85. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:38  
86. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:39  
87. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 22:50  *****
88. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 23:10  
89. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 23:12  
90. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 23:13  
91. jeb France VSO 23:16  
91. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:16  *****
93. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 23:24  
94. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:29  
95. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 23:35  
96. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 23:36  
97. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 23:48  
98. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 24:01  
99. Elise France Scapa Nancy 24:17  
100. fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro 24:50  *****
101. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:53  
102. Tof France Annecy SO 25:20  
103. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 25:40  
104. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 25:44  
105. barbichou France LIFCO 26:10  
106. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 27:33  
107. wolf2 Germany 28:34  
108. Steve Smith United States BAOC 29:01  
109. greenbob Scotland Clyde 29:27  
110. moho Germany ESV-DD 29:44  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:16  
112. Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil 31:32  
113. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 33:46  
114. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:00  
115. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 35:14  
116. michelb France MAR.CO. 40:14  
117. Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge 41:23  
118. samus Croatia hoka hei 43:46  *****
nice map
119. Isabel Sa Portugal GD4C 44:14  
120. rogga Sweden polisens if 50:01  
121. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 54:43  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Lena Larsson Sweden Full Fart OK dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
MagnusZach Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf