Catching Features

Middle 2,8 km NIGHT

Open:07:00 Oct 12 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 22 2008
Map:/Golden Mountains/events/Golden Mountains/day1/Course1.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:WT: 21 min Medium Difficult The marshes are heavy to run in. There are many controlls in the forest. At least one more one this map. Run!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

102 official (+15 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 20:25  *****
Very nice
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:56  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:58  *****
very nice, mistake on 4th
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:10  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:19  *****
bad race in beginning then good
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 21:36  *****
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:39  *****
Too many trees ^^ But a wonderful map and great course!
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:46  
9. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 21:53  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:11  
11. Aakoo Finland 22:27  
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:51  *****
(superbad :P ) race of me..
13. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:52  *****
im so bad at night like in real life
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:02  *****
very nice and quite hard
15. Julien_ France COTS 23:07  *****
16. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:27  *****
3 mistakes, not happy at all. Like the map, would like some day from you for a change ;)
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:29  
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:38  
19. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:44  
20. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:53  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:55  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:55  
23. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:56  *****
24. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:03  
25. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 24:05  *****
25. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 24:05  
27. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 24:14  
cant run atm
28. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:15  *****
nice
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:25  
30. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 24:32  
31. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 24:36  
32. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:51  
33. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 24:56  
34. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:11  
35. Thorne Finland JRV 25:41  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 26:19  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:23  
38. aallas Finland HS 26:50  *****
39. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:51  *****
40. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 26:56  
41. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:08  
42. Trying Sweden 27:09  
43. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 27:14  
44. Théo France JOG 27:42  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:00  
46. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 28:11  
47. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 28:32  
48. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 29:17  
49. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 29:25  
50. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 29:36  
51. pk Scotland ESOC 29:37  
52. singalong Afghanistan Afgha 30:11  
53. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 31:00  
54. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 31:34  
55. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 31:40  
56. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 31:52  
57. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 33:27  *****
58. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 33:28  
59. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 34:23  
60. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 36:20  
61. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 36:53  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:36  
63. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 37:52  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:14  
65. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 41:16  
66. offa Sweden Tuna 43:00  
67. gvtoukc France TSN 44:13  *****
68. Tof France Annecy SO 53:43  
69. greenbob Scotland Clyde 53:57  
70. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 67:31  
71. samus Croatia hoka hei 68:45  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Sleipner Iceland OK Gynge dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay dnf