Catching Features

Middle 2,6 km NIGHT

Open:07:00 Oct 08 2008
Close:07:00 Oct 15 2008
Map:/New Age/events/New Age/day1/Course0.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Test run: 19 min This is my first competition on a long time, so it's not the best. Maybe there is some errors. I know tha the elliptical knoll is too high. Hope you enjoy it anyway.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

86 official (+13 reruns) 17 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:03  *****
2. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:08  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:10  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:11  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:19  *****
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:41  
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:42  *****
8. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:46  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:48  
10. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:03  *****
11. Jukkis Finland Classico 20:10  *****
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:11  *****
13. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 20:15  
14. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:26  
15. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 20:38  
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:46  
17. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:53  
18. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 21:21  
19. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:00  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:05  *****
21. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 22:25  
22. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 22:35  
23. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 22:50  *****
24. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:13  *****
25. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 23:24  
26. Daniels Sweden OL4 23:33  
27. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 23:36  
28. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:39  
29. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:52  
30. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:54  
30. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 23:54  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 24:00  
33. aallas Finland HS 24:22  *****
34. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:12  *****
35. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:52  *****
36. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:20  
37. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 26:44  
38. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 26:57  *****
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:58  *****
40. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 28:02  
41. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 32:06  
42. offa Sweden Tuna 32:07  *****
43. greenbob Scotland Clyde 32:23  
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 34:53  
45. gvtoukc France TSN 36:07  *****
46. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 37:08  
47. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 37:27  *****
48. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 38:27  
49. Champ Scotland Bsk 38:37  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:38  
51. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 38:48  
52. Slowfox Sweden 39:13  
53. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:10  
54. Tof France Annecy SO 41:46  *****
55. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 42:44  
56. dre Belgium trol 46:50  
57. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 52:43  
58. barbichou France LIFCO 53:30  
59. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 58:17  
60. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 58:23  
61. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 97:23  
Charly Boichut France OK Hällen dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
MH Denmark NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
singalong Afghanistan Afgha dnf