Catching Features

L@uri's Velkeris Cup stage 3

Open:06:00 Aug 27 2008
Close:06:00 Sep 10 2008
Map:/San_Giovanni/events/L@uri's Velkeris Cup Stage 3/day1/Rada1.course
Created by:L@uri
Description:The third and the last event. This event series was originally ment to be a tribute to the great latvian mapmaker Vilnis Velkeris!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

119 official (+22 reruns) 14 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:55  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:41  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:49  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:54  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:59  *****
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:22  *****
7. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:48  *****
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 29:51  *****
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 29:56  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 30:11  
11. Aakoo Finland 30:13  
12. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:23  
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:26  *****
14. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:38  
15. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:45  *****
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:50  
17. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 30:54  
18. Théo France JOG 30:55  
19. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:56  
20. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:01  
20. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 31:01  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 31:04  
23. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 31:05  
24. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 31:10  *****
25. sas Norway n/a 31:25  *****
26. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 31:26  
27. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:31  
27. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 31:31  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 31:36  *****
30. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:39  *****
31. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:40  
32. rutten Norway NTNUI 31:52  
33. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:53  
34. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:59  *****
35. too fast! France theteam 32:07  
36. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:23  
37. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 32:28  *****
38. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:32  
39. pette Finland Kangasala SK 32:38  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:40  
41. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 32:41  
42. ittam Sweden IKHP 32:52  
43. pekkaP Finland OKL 33:00  *****
44. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 33:27  
45. offa Sweden Tuna 33:28  *****
46. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 33:38  *****
47. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 33:49  *****
48. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 34:21  
49. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 34:54  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:56  
51. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 35:00  
52. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:24  
53. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 35:29  
54. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 35:36  
55. ricardo Italy marathon 35:44  
56. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 35:49  
57. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 35:55  
58. Trying Sweden 35:59  
59. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 36:13  
60. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:16  
61. Blackburn Finland TP 36:34  *****
62. olive France esat 36:41  
63. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 37:05  
63. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 37:05  
65. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 37:07  
66. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 37:18  
67. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:41  *****
68. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 37:43  *****
69. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 37:46  *****
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:09  *****
71. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 38:21  
72. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 38:56  
73. Brzi Slovenia OKB 39:01  
74. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 39:08  
75. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 39:38  
76. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 40:14  *****
77. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 40:23  
78. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 40:59  
79. jeb France VSO 41:10  
80. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 41:39  
81. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:04  
82. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 43:40  
83. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 43:54  
84. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 44:10  *****
85. stevegregg United States BAOC 45:00  
86. dre Belgium trol 45:15  
87. Bibilion France Lyon 45:42  *****
88. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 48:24  *****
89. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 49:50  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:44  
91. sten Sweden OK Roxen 53:29  
92. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 55:10  *****
93. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 55:40  
94. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 61:49  
95. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 62:39  
96. gvtoukc France TSN 63:34  *****
97. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 64:25  
98. mjh Australia PO-A 84:30  
99. bminot France alco 84:43  *****
100. freddyg Togo guy 87:09  
101. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 119:06  
jm France Bigorientation 6503 dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Matt Whipple England SOC dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf