Catching Features

L@uri's Velkeris Cup stage 1

Open:06:00 Aug 27 2008
Close:06:00 Sep 10 2008
Map:/San_Giovanni/events/L@uri's Velkeris Cup Stage 1/day1/Rada1.course
Created by:Kala
Description:This is the first stage of an incomplete project that I started a long time ago and has been now sitting in my CPU for half a year. Hope you like it! Any good or bad comments are welcome! PS. This stage includes a butterfly.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

195 official (+39 reruns) 26 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:54  *****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:24  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:26  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:32  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 27:38  *****
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:44  *****
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 27:46  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:48  *****
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:14  
10. jover Belgium OMEGA 28:15  *****
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:20  *****
12. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 28:22  *****
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:35  
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 28:36  *****
15. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:41  
16. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:42  *****
16. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:42  
18. Daniels Sweden OL4 28:45  *****
18. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 28:45  *****
20. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:53  *****
20. SchIve Norway Halden SK 28:53  
22. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:05  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:11  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 29:35  
25. Thorne Finland JRV 29:41  *****
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:44  *****
27. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:46  
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:47  
29. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 29:50  *****
30. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:51  
31. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:00  
32. sas Norway n/a 30:03  *****
33. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:06  *****
34. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 30:08  
35. Steffo Sweden IKHP 30:16  
36. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:21  
36. Hallmen Sweden OL4 30:21  
38. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:32  *****
39. Jukkis Finland Classico 30:37  *****
40. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:46  
41. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 30:48  
42. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:56  
43. Blackburn Finland TP 31:00  *****
44. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 31:04  *****
45. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:07  
45. ittam Sweden IKHP 31:07  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 31:16  *****
48. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:23  
49. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 31:24  
50. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 31:27  
51. Aakoo Finland 31:29  
52. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 31:41  
53. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 31:42  
54. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:44  *****
55. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 31:57  
56. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 32:10  
57. William Sweden Saik 32:11  
58. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 32:15  
59. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 32:18  
60. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 32:20  
61. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 32:27  
62. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 32:32  
63. Fredde Sweden nxtg 32:38  *****
64. Théo France JOG 32:43  *****
65. too fast! France theteam 32:46  
66. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 33:00  
67. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 33:07  *****
68. offa Sweden Tuna 33:08  *****
69. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 33:12  *****
70. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 33:16  
71. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 33:20  
72. R Anderson Canada GMOK 33:21  
73. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 33:22  *****
74. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 33:25  
75. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 33:28  
76. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 33:37  
77. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 33:38  
78. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 34:11  
79. sparven Sweden IKHP 34:21  
80. color Switzerland converter 34:36  
81. Pioter Poland UNTS 34:48  
82. Zdenal Czech Republic TBM 34:55  *****
83. wolfi Austria WAT 35:13  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:24  
85. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 35:28  
86. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 35:32  
87. olive France esat 35:45  
88. malejs Latvia Meridians 35:54  *****
89. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 35:55  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:56  
91. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 36:09  
92. jeb France VSO 36:10  
93. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 36:22  *****
94. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 36:42  
95. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 36:45  *****
96. ricardo Italy marathon 36:52  
97. Delestrå Netherlands NTNUI 37:04  
98. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 37:06  
99. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 37:27  
100. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:33  
101. MH Denmark NTNUI 37:38  
102. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 37:45  
103. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 38:11  *****
104. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 38:24  *****
105. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 38:29  
106. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 38:54  
107. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 39:32  *****
108. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 39:36  
109. sten Sweden OK Roxen 40:01  
110. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 40:16  *****
111. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:21  *****
112. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 40:56  *****
113. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 40:59  
113. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 40:59  
115. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 41:25  
115. dre Belgium trol 41:25  
117. Bibilion France Lyon 41:26  *****
118. hea Sweden VBOL 42:05  *****
119. johny Kuwait Tesla Brno 42:17  
120. Brzi Slovenia OKB 43:29  
121. Slowfox Sweden 43:37  
122. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 43:54  
123. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 44:02  
124. Matt Whipple England SOC 44:15  
125. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 44:33  
126. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 44:53  
127. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 45:00  
128. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 45:26  
129. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 45:30  
130. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 46:01  
131. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 46:16  
132. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 46:48  
133. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 47:51  
134. mjh Australia PO-A 47:54  
135. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 47:56  
136. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 48:03  
137. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 49:20  
138. Grann Norway NTNUI 49:37  
139. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 49:39  
140. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 50:22  
141. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 51:29  
142. teforp Sweden OK Grip 51:52  
143. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 52:01  *****
144. bminot France alco 53:53  *****
145. Steve Smith United States BAOC 54:02  
146. Henrik Sjögren Sweden IK VIKINGS OK 55:50  
147. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 56:17  
148. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 57:26  
149. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 57:58  *****
150. wejo Sweden Småland 58:50  
151. jm France Bigorientation 6503 58:56  *****
152. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 59:07  
153. HV Finland TP 59:26  *****
154. greenbob Scotland Clyde 59:38  
155. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 61:45  
156. gvtoukc France TSN 64:06  *****
157. Jadir Brazil COC 66:33  
158. MishaMatveev United States QOC 68:37  
159. lombec Belgium pégase 70:44  
160. freddyg Togo guy 100:25  
161. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 106:45  
LarsEN Norway NTNUI dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
monnepock Sweden GMOK dnf  
Toon Melis Ireland hamok dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
paapu Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
Marijonas Gipas Lithuania Medeina dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Agpatch Australia Range Runners dnf  *****
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
djerf Sweden vbol dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
TAGP99 Israel mules dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Krissey Wales SBOC dnf  
Madgic 2 France Allgaeu OL dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf