Catching Features

Hartola I

Open:05:00 Aug 18 2008
Close:05:00 Aug 25 2008
Map:/hartola/events/Hartola I/day2/middle2.course
Created by:Pale
Description:Nice terrain from southern Finland. Made it quite fast to run. Hopefully there will be two more competitions in this terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

176 official (+34 reruns) 19 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:57  
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:05  
3. Jukkis Finland Classico 17:10  *****
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:21  *****
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:21  *****
6. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 17:32  
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:33  *****
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 17:34  
9. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:36  
10. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:42  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:45  *****
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 17:48  *****
13. Sami Norway NTNUI 17:50  *****
14. Daniels Sweden OL4 17:54  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:56  *****
16. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 18:04  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:07  
18. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  *****
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:15  *****
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:16  *****
21. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:20  
22. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:21  
23. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:23  
23. Aakoo Finland 18:23  
23. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:23  
26. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 18:29  
27. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 18:30  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:30  
27. Nichka Albania 18:30  
30. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 18:37  *****
30. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 18:37  
32. Théo France JOG 18:42  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 18:44  *****
34. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:08  *****
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:11  
36. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:12  *****
36. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 19:12  *****
38. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 19:14  *****
39. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:18  *****
40. Simon Markendahl Sweden Vänersborgs SK 19:26  
41. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 19:30  
42. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 19:34  
43. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:40  
44. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 19:46  
45. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:49  
46. Thorne Finland JRV 19:57  
47. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 19:58  
48. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:02  
49. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:04  *****
49. Johanr Sweden GMOK 20:04  
51. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 20:09  
51. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:09  *****
53. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:11  
54. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 20:19  
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 20:20  
55. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 20:20  
57. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:32  
58. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:33  
59. jeb France VSO 20:36  
60. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:42  
61. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 20:44  
62. Blackburn Finland TP 20:49  
63. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:50  
64. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:59  
65. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:01  *****
66. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:15  
67. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:24  
68. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 21:25  *****
69. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 21:30  
70. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:38  
71. dre Belgium trol 22:00  
72. ricardo Italy marathon 22:16  
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:21  
74. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 22:25  *****
75. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 22:28  *****
76. Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys 22:33  
77. olive France esat 22:36  
78. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:05  
79. gab France vhso 23:28  
80. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 23:36  
81. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:44  
82. pette Finland Kangasala SK 23:47  
83. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 23:48  *****
83. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 23:48  
85. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 23:55  
85. offa Sweden Tuna 23:55  
87. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:01  
88. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 24:32  
89. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 24:35  
90. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:42  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:46  
92. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:47  *****
93. Mat6911 France LRACO 24:53  *****
94. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:03  *****
95. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 25:06  
96. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:30  
97. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:39  
97. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:39  
99. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 26:00  
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:11  
101. julien France coatarmor 29 27:09  
102. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 27:13  *****
103. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 27:24  
104. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 28:04  
105. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 28:16  
106. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:45  
107. Matsuya Japan kyoto-u 29:31  
108. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 29:52  
109. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 30:03  
110. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 31:03  
111. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:13  
112. Mélanie France HVO 32:26  
113. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 33:02  
114. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 33:14  
115. Wetheral England Ebor 33:39  
116. mjh Australia PO-A 33:46  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 33:48  *****
118. Mitsku Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 36:10  
119. Steve Smith United States BAOC 36:46  *****
120. skelb Denmark FOK 38:46  
121. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 40:28  
122. bminot France alco 41:09  *****
123. TAGP99 Israel mules 41:28  
124. Annika Sweden IK Uven 43:57  
125. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:20  
126. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 45:54  
127. rogga Sweden polisens if 46:04  
128. MishaMatveev United States QOC 47:00  
129. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 47:57  
130. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 48:07  
131. Niclas Sweden JOK 48:08  
132. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 50:57  
133. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 55:07  
134. jm France Bigorientation 6503 69:28  
135. DVate Morocco 70:38  
136. David G Sweden IKHP 71:05  
137. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 72:10  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  
Kripaps Latvia Riga dnf  
Schwedenplatz Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden IK VIKINGS OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
anton blomdahl Sweden tsk dnf  
Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Jacob Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf