Catching Features

[OCAD] Downhill run 1

Open:07:00 Aug 13 2008
Close:07:00 Aug 20 2008
Map:/Downhill/events/Downhill race/day1/DownHill 1.course
Created by:sas
Description:THis is an course in a big slop with mostly downhill because you start on top and finish on buttom. You should maybe take some extra time, because it is quiet hard . GL and HF
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

123 official (+20 reruns) 24 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:07  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:14  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:41  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:51  
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:57  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:02  *****
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:06  
8. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 24:36  *****
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 24:37  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:38  
11. Sami Norway Freidig 24:44  *****
12. Aakoo Finland 24:53  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:07  
14. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:12  *****
15. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:15  
16. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 25:30  
17. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 25:42  *****
18. OBT France KLS 25:45  
19. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 25:47  
19. Axwell Sweden O^2 25:47  *****
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:53  
22. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:05  
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:10  
24. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 26:25  *****
24. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 26:25  
26. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:28  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:40  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 26:44  *****
28. Blackburn Finland TP 26:44  
30. PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:56  
31. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 27:03  
32. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 27:04  *****
33. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:11  
34. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:12  
35. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 27:21  
36. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 27:30  
37. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 27:32  
38. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:33  
39. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 27:36  *****
40. William Sweden Saik 28:17  
41. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 28:24  *****
42. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 28:36  
43. Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:40  
44. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:46  
45. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 28:49  
46. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 28:56  
47. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:57  *****
48. pekkaP Finland OKL 29:04  
49. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 29:08  *****
50. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:27  
51. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 29:29  *****
52. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 29:35  
53. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:47  
54. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 29:55  
55. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 30:03  
56. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:11  
57. ricardo (2) Italy marathon 30:26  *****
58. jeb France VSO 30:31  
59. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 30:34  
60. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:52  
61. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 30:54  
62. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:25  
63. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 31:32  
64. Trying (2) Sweden 31:41  
65. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 31:50  
66. Nichka Albania 32:00  
67. dre Belgium trol 32:25  
68. Brzi Slovenia OKB 32:27  
69. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:35  
70. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 33:06  *****
71. Mrjackass (2) Luxembourg Klyftamovers 33:15  
72. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 33:28  
73. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:36  
74. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 33:49  
75. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 34:26  
76. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 34:31  
77. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 34:36  
77. Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON 34:36  
79. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 34:39  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:32  
81. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 36:16  
82. offa Sweden Tuna 36:27  
83. Fredde Sweden nxtg 36:40  *****
84. Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:01  
85. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 38:42  
86. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 39:01  
87. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 40:07  
88. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 40:09  
89. Niclas (2) Sweden JOK 41:45  
90. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 41:54  
91. O-Outan France Thai'O 45:09  *****
92. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 45:10  
93. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 45:22  
94. gvtoukc France TSN 48:51  *****
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:39  
96. rogga Sweden polisens if 53:14  
97. Manu JJ New Caledonia Convergence 53:44  
98. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 53:49  *****
99. Fiach O'Rourke Ireland Fingal 56:25  
100. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:28  
101. TAGP99 Israel mules 58:04  
102. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 59:23  
103. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 60:33  
104. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 60:49  
105. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 61:24  
106. bminot France alco 61:48  *****
107. mjh Australia PO-A 79:23  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Gibbo Australia dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Niclas Sweden JOK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Kullin95 Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
sas (2) Norway n/a dnf  
Gibbo (2) Australia dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Superkrille92 (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf