Catching Features

[OCAD]WOC 2009 Training

Open:08:00 Aug 05 2008
Close:08:00 Aug 14 2008
Map:/WOC 2009 Hungary/events/WOC 2009 Hungary/day1/The Race.course
Created by:Sabro
Description:So, WOC 2008 is over, so I made a map from the WOC 2009. Short course with some routes. Quite green map with many holes. Hope you like it! Have fun!!!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

177 official (+49 reruns) 17 comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:29  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:31  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:31  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:46  *****
5. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 22:53  *****
5. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:53  
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 22:55  
8. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:56  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:57  *****
10. OBT France JOG 22:59  
11. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:02  
12. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:04  *****
13. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 23:05  
14. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 23:07  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:09  
16. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 23:11  
17. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:16  
17. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 23:16  
19. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:18  
20. Jukkis Finland Classico 23:22  *****
21. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:23  
22. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 23:24  
23. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:26  *****
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:29  
25. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:31  
26. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:33  *****
27. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:35  
27. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 23:35  
29. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:36  
30. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:40  
31. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 23:41  
32. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:43  *****
33. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 23:44  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:44  *****
35. Sami Norway Freidig 23:49  
36. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 23:53  
37. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:54  
37. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 23:54  
39. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:55  
40. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:59  
41. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:01  *****
41. pekkaP Finland OKL 24:01  
43. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 24:02  
43. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 24:02  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:03  
46. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 24:04  
47. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 24:07  *****
47. Ours du 69 France JOG 24:07  
49. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 24:10  
50. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 24:17  
51. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:19  *****
52. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 24:20  
53. jover Belgium OMEGA 24:21  
54. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:25  *****
54. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 24:25  
56. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 24:28  *****
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 24:31  *****
58. color Switzerland converter 24:32  
59. olive France esat 24:38  
60. Thorne Finland JRV 24:44  
60. jeb France VSO 24:44  
62. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:52  *****
63. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:54  *****
64. pk Scotland ESOC 24:55  
64. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 24:55  
66. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:57  
67. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:59  
68. Daniels Sweden OL4 25:03  
69. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 25:04  
70. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 25:07  
71. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 25:08  
71. Blackburn Finland TP 25:08  *****
73. pette Finland Kangasala SK 25:11  
74. Mat6911 France LRACO 25:13  *****
75. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:14  
76. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 25:22  *****
77. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 25:29  
78. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 25:35  
79. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:45  *****
80. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 25:46  *****
81. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 25:48  
82. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:49  *****
82. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:49  
84. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:57  
85. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:06  
85. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 26:06  
87. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 26:10  
88. Ally Israel Temp OK 26:16  *****
89. BLegg United States ORCA 26:27  
90. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 26:28  
91. gab France vhso 26:34  
91. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 26:34  
93. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 26:35  *****
94. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 26:46  
95. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 26:52  
96. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:53  *****
97. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 26:59  
98. Segisteg Sweden 27:00  
98. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:00  *****
100. Champ Scotland Bsk 27:03  
101. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:08  
102. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:14  
103. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:34  
104. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:38  
105. R Anderson Canada GMOK 27:40  
106. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 27:42  
107. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 27:48  
107. sten Sweden OK Roxen 27:48  
109. William Sweden Saik 27:50  
110. offa Sweden Tuna 28:08  *****
110. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:08  
112. Ketchup Montenegro Montenegro IF 28:20  
113. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:25  
114. Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 28:30  
115. Slowfox Sweden 28:38  
116. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 28:42  
117. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 29:16  
118. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 29:31  
119. dre Belgium trol 29:39  
120. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 29:52  
121. Pioter Poland UNTS 30:02  
122. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 30:08  
123. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:25  
123. hea Sweden VBOL 30:25  *****
125. manuel Spain ALCON 30:53  
126. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 31:10  
127. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 31:11  
128. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 31:17  
129. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 31:20  
130. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 31:34  
131. nilmag Sweden LOK 31:38  
132. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 31:42  
133. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 31:44  
134. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 31:50  
135. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 32:12  
136. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 32:24  
137. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 33:03  
138. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 34:48  
139. chissick Israel Galilee 35:29  *****
140. gvtoukc France TSN 35:45  *****
141. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 35:59  *****
142. Bibilion France Lyon 36:11  
143. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 37:11  
144. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 37:24  
145. Olle Forsberg Sweden Ok Ravinen 37:46  
146. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 37:59  
147. johny Kuwait Tesla Brno 38:45  
148. Hulto Sweden Tullinge SK 39:35  
149. TAGP99 Israel mules 39:40  
150. cheery2 United Kingdom Sarum 39:49  
151. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 41:08  *****
152. rogga Sweden polisens if 41:33  
153. bminot France alco 43:20  *****
154. Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift 44:11  *****
155. lombec Belgium pégase 44:12  
156. Elin Håkansson Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 52:39  
157. O-funk Norway Tyrving 54:37  
158. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 54:47  
159. Niclas Sweden JOK 57:22  
160. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 68:28  
161. Håkon Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 69:28  
162. Annika Sweden IK Uven 82:49  
mindsweeper Norway CSU dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Christopher Norway OK Moss dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Alfred Netherlands UZO dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
akos Hungary HTC dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Newbie Nauru The Newbies dnf