Catching Features

Pahkionvuori - Middle

Open:06:00 Jul 19 2008
Close:06:00 Jul 30 2008
Map:/Pahkiovuori/events/Pahkiovuori/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Nice map with one of my best conversions! WT~30min or what say you? =)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

162 official (+53 reruns) 28 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 29:45  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:42  *****
3. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:58  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:10  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 31:16  
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:30  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:30  *****
8. Sami Norway Freidig 31:35  *****
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 31:40  *****
10. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 31:44  
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:03  *****
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:08  
13. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 32:11  
13. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 32:11  *****
15. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 32:18  
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 32:26  *****
17. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 32:27  *****
18. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 32:34  
19. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 32:45  *****
20. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 32:53  *****
21. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 32:54  
22. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 32:55  
23. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 33:10  *****
24. Julien_ France COTS 33:11  *****
25. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:17  
26. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:19  
27. SchIve Norway Halden SK 33:25  
28. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 33:29  
29. Thorne Finland JRV 33:33  *****
30. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 33:41  
31. sparven Sweden IKHP 33:42  
32. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 33:48  
33. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 33:49  *****
34. Michol Libya 33:56  
35. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 34:02  *****
36. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 34:08  *****
37. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:37  
38. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 34:48  *****
39. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:56  *****
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:57  *****
41. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 35:01  
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:02  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:05  *****
44. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 35:12  
45. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 35:19  *****
46. gab France vhso 35:20  
47. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 35:26  *****
48. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 35:27  
49. jover Belgium OMEGA 35:31  *****
50. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 35:36  *****
51. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 35:38  *****
52. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 35:42  
53. Blackburn Finland TP 35:45  *****
54. Utt Sweden OK Computer 35:46  *****
55. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 35:49  
56. ittam Sweden IKHP 35:51  
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 35:52  *****
58. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 35:55  
59. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 35:57  
60. Ours du 69 France JOG 36:10  
61. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 36:11  *****
62. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 36:23  
63. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 36:37  
64. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 36:38  
64. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:38  
66. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 36:45  
67. William Sweden Saik 36:50  
68. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 36:54  
69. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 37:00  
70. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 37:03  
71. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 37:08  *****
71. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 37:08  
73. Fredde Sweden nxtg 37:24  *****
73. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:24  
75. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:32  
76. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 38:14  *****
77. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 38:17  
78. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 38:48  
79. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 38:56  *****
80. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 39:02  *****
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:24  
82. Tof France Annecy SO 39:26  *****
83. Mikko Finland 39:32  
84. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 39:44  
85. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 39:49  
86. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 40:14  
87. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 40:23  
88. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 40:30  
89. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 40:34  *****
90. Trying Sweden 40:39  *****
91. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 40:46  
92. offa Sweden Tuna 40:47  *****
93. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:52  
94. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 41:08  
95. Frol_løper Norway Frol IL 41:42  
96. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 41:46  
96. ricardo Italy marathon 41:46  
98. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 42:12  
99. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 42:28  
100. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:49  *****
101. Segisteg Sweden 42:52  
102. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 43:08  
103. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 43:35  *****
104. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 43:53  
105. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:29  
106. trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL 44:34  
107. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 44:42  
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:49  
109. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:18  
110. mad_pear United States SDO 45:31  *****
111. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 46:11  
112. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 47:08  
113. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 47:18  
114. Brzi Slovenia OKB 47:24  
115. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:36  *****
116. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 48:14  
117. mjh Australia PO-A 48:38  
118. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 48:39  
119. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 50:02  
120. dre Belgium trol 51:21  
121. wejo Sweden Småland 51:25  
122. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 51:50  
123. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 51:57  
124. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 52:13  
125. Doogi111 France VASCO 54:41  
126. Dante Kind Sweden TMOK 55:49  
127. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 57:15  
128. Steve Smith United States BAOC 58:25  *****
129. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 60:01  *****
130. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 61:34  
131. sten Sweden OK Roxen 62:14  
132. gvtoukc France TSN 63:20  *****
133. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 66:29  *****
134. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 66:36  
135. tstreet England hh 75:27  
136. lombec Belgium pégase 75:38  
137. greenbob Scotland Clyde 85:53  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
patsy Scotland clyde dnf  
Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag dnf