Catching Features

[OCAD]Strangleburg 2.5 km

Open:08:00 Jul 16 2008
Close:08:00 Jul 30 2008
Map:/[Ocad] Strangleburg/events/[Ocad] Strangleburg/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Razz.
Description:HI. THis is a nice ocad with dsome difficult areas and some easy. Its pritty dense but in my opinion it was nice. ENJOY and gice comments plz. TR:18.40 WT:18:00
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

163 official (+28 reruns) 29 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:08  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:15  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:39  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:43  *****
5. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:46  *****
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:52  *****
7. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 19:07  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:11  
9. Théo France JOG 19:14  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:15  *****
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 19:25  
12. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 19:32  *****
12. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:32  *****
14. Julien_ France COTS 19:41  *****
15. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 19:46  
16. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:51  
17. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 19:53  
18. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:56  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:07  
20. Sami Norway Freidig 20:14  *****
21. Thorne Finland JRV 20:22  *****
22. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 20:31  
23. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 20:32  *****
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:35  *****
25. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:39  
26. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 20:44  
27. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:59  *****
28. jover Belgium OMEGA 21:00  *****
29. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:04  
29. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 21:04  
31. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:07  
32. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:12  *****
33. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:15  *****
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 21:16  *****
35. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:21  *****
36. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:32  
37. OBT France KLS 21:37  
38. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:51  
39. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 21:52  
40. gab France vhso 21:55  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:03  
42. Tof France Annecy SO 22:04  *****
43. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:05  
44. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 22:06  
45. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 22:18  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:23  
47. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 22:26  
48. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 22:30  
49. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 22:47  *****
50. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:55  
51. Ours du 69 France JOG 22:58  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 23:00  *****
53. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 23:02  
54. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 23:05  
55. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:13  *****
56. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 23:29  
57. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:33  
58. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:41  
59. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 23:49  
60. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 23:52  
61. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:55  
62. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:16  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:18  *****
64. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:21  
65. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 24:32  *****
66. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 24:39  *****
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:44  
68. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:51  
69. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:54  
70. Utt Sweden OK Computer 25:00  
71. Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves 25:02  
72. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 25:07  
73. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:08  
74. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 25:09  
75. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:12  
75. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 25:12  
77. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:27  
78. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 25:50  *****
79. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 26:01  
80. Segisteg Sweden 26:05  *****
81. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 26:08  
82. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 26:10  *****
83. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 26:21  
84. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:31  
84. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 26:31  
86. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 26:50  
87. dre Belgium trol 27:08  
88. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 27:12  
89. smed Kenya . 27:34  
90. peterle Germany Semper O 27:55  *****
91. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 28:02  
92. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 28:16  *****
92. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 28:16  
94. pekkaP Finland OKL 28:25  
95. Mikko Finland 28:26  
96. jeb France VSO 28:36  
97. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:37  
98. color Switzerland converter 29:10  
99. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 29:28  
100. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:50  
101. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 29:53  
102. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 30:01  
102. Doogi111 France VASCO 30:01  
104. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 30:21  
105. offa Sweden Tuna 31:00  *****
106. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 31:07  *****
107. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 31:50  
108. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 32:53  
109. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 33:02  
110. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:34  
111. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 34:07  
112. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 34:12  
113. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:35  
114. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 34:54  
115. Mathias92 Norway Kolbotn og Skimt o-lag 35:46  
116. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 36:16  
117. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:01  
118. gvtoukc France TSN 39:41  *****
119. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 41:51  
120. Steve Smith United States BAOC 46:16  
121. mad_pear United States SDO 49:22  
122. Ring Japan Fukkatsukai 51:25  
123. MishaMatveev United States QOC 52:09  
124. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 53:53  
125. Robert Jessen Sweden Främmestad IK 63:09  
126. rogga Sweden polisens if 64:29  
127. japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim 64:32  
128. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 71:38  
129. gorlosky United States NEOC 88:39  *****
SchIve Norway Halden SK dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  *****
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
lombec Belgium pégase dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  *****
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Frol_løper Norway Frol IL dnf  
Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Petter10 Norway Tynset IF dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf