Catching Features

Middle distance, Quincyburg

Open:07:00 May 13 2008
Close:07:00 May 28 2008
Map:/rnd-0f840e816oscli1i1wi0d00848k15qp0znhyr0s8/events/North Quincyburg/day1/Course03.course
Created by:Mikkel Sørensen
Description:
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

144 official (+26 reruns) 10 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 25:30  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:48  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:57  
4. Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik 26:05  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 26:13  
6. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:23  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:27  
8. Aakoo Finland 26:30  
9. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:31  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:35  
11. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:36  
12. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:45  
13. pk Scotland ESOC 26:49  
14. ^ Seychelles ^^ 26:50  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 26:57  
16. Thorne Finland JRV 26:59  *****
16. Fredde Sweden nxtg 26:59  *****
18. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 27:04  
19. Jukkis Finland Classico 27:05  *****
20. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:06  
21. ittam Sweden IKHP 27:07  
22. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 27:09  
23. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 27:12  
24. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 27:22  
25. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 27:23  
26. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 27:24  
27. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 27:25  
28. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 27:26  
29. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 27:31  
30. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 27:35  *****
31. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:37  *****
32. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 27:40  *****
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:41  
34. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 27:43  *****
34. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 27:43  
36. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 27:44  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 27:46  
38. Hallmen Sweden OL4 27:47  
39. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 27:48  
40. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:55  *****
41. Sami Norway NTNUI 27:58  *****
42. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:00  
43. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:03  
43. Miikaa Finland Koovee 28:03  
45. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 28:06  
46. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:07  
47. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:14  
48. Blackburn Finland TP 28:15  
49. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:16  
50. offa Sweden Tuna 28:19  
51. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 28:20  
52. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:21  
53. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:25  
54. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:38  *****
55. Ben Sand France viking 28:46  
56. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 28:51  
57. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 28:52  
58. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:03  
59. jeb France VSO 29:06  
60. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:07  
61. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 29:15  
61. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 29:15  *****
63. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 29:18  
64. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 29:24  *****
65. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 29:26  
66. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 29:35  *****
67. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 29:41  
68. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 29:48  
69. Slowfox Sweden 29:52  
70. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 30:01  
71. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 30:08  
72. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 30:12  
73. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 30:30  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:37  
75. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 30:38  
76. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 30:39  
77. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 30:42  
78. sten Sweden OK Roxen 30:43  
79. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:52  
80. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 31:09  
81. BLegg United States ORCA 31:10  
82. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 31:24  
83. malejs Latvia Meridians 31:53  *****
84. Tof France Annecy SO 31:57  
85. ewhite United States O-Utah 32:20  
86. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 32:22  
87. Kasper Andersen Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:24  
88. Sylvain Emo France COBS 33:52  
89. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 33:57  
90. Randoom Australia AUstralia 33:58  
91. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 34:37  
92. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 34:52  
93. Doogi111 France VASCO 35:23  
94. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 35:34  
95. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 35:37  
96. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 35:49  
97. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 36:44  
98. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 37:15  
99. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 37:17  
100. rogga Sweden polisens if 37:38  
101. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 38:31  *****
102. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 38:55  
103. Rasmus Kragh Denmark Skive AMOK 38:58  
104. pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad 39:01  
105. richard cranium Falkland Islands 39:42  
106. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 40:40  
107. moho Germany ESV-DD 40:57  *****
108. Axel Granqvist Belgium OK Ravinen 41:07  
109. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 44:12  
110. juls France 6911 45:26  
111. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 45:33  
112. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 45:39  
113. Steve Smith United States BAOC 46:36  
114. suddigumit Sweden ok skogsvargarna 47:33  
115. John Rickel United States 47:47  
116. gorlosky United States NEOC 50:06  
117. Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil 52:59  
118. user name Djibouti orienteering club 59:00  
119. Jose Pinto Portugal COALA 63:49  
120. vanbas Hong Kong basvan 70:50  
121. vege Niger garden 75:14  
122. Solagaistua Brazil Kaapora 108:32  
gab France vhso dnf  
FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Vojcek Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
tstrat United States QOC dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation sportident.ru dnf  
Jon Eaton United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  *****
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
NUTS Norway Øvrebø/Vindbjart dnf