Catching Features

Shawmut Forest 3.2k

Open:04:15 May 08 2008
Close:07:00 May 20 2008
Map:/Shawmut Forest/events/Shawmut Forest/day1/course2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:New course on the same map as last time. I changed the speed a little bit and made a new course. Winnertime will probably be about 23-25min. Enjoy! -> and write comments, please:)
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

167 official (+42 reruns) 16 comments

1. pk Scotland ESOC 24:58  *****
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:13  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 25:16  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:24  
5. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 25:30  
6. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 25:35  *****
7. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 25:55  
8. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 26:23  
10. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:29  
11. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 26:35  
12. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:45  
13. Aakoo Finland 26:49  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:49  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 26:50  *****
16. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:54  
17. Julien_ France COTS 26:55  *****
18. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:21  *****
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:29  
20. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 27:31  
21. Fredde Sweden nxtg 27:45  *****
22. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:03  
23. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 28:05  
24. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:22  
25. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:25  *****
25. severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 28:25  
27. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:27  
28. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 28:38  
29. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 28:43  *****
30. Blackburn Finland TP 28:45  
31. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:53  *****
32. Hallmen Sweden OL4 28:58  
33. pette Finland Kangasala SK 29:04  
34. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 29:18  
35. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:19  
36. Ben Sand France viking 29:26  
37. Sami Norway Freidig 29:41  *****
38. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 29:42  
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 29:43  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 30:05  
41. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:11  
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:16  
43. offa Sweden Tuna 30:43  
44. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 30:46  
45. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 31:20  
46. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 31:49  
47. Miikaa Finland Koovee 32:01  
48. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 32:25  *****
49. OBT France KLS 32:36  *****
50. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 32:43  
51. jeb France VSO 33:16  
52. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 33:18  
53. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 34:31  *****
54. zogge Guadeloupe 34:33  
55. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 35:16  
56. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 35:56  
57. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 36:03  
58. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:05  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:25  
60. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 36:52  
61. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:46  
62. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 38:11  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:21  
64. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 39:26  
65. Akva Ukraine Odessa 39:47  *****
66. JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool 39:55  
67. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:35  
68. ewhite United States O-Utah 41:26  
69. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 41:44  
70. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:27  
71. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 44:10  
72. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 44:49  
73. Ciljan Norway Asker SK 45:26  
74. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 47:20  
75. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 48:06  
76. profa Serbia PD Pobeda 48:35  
77. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 49:20  
78. Reka Norway NTNUI 49:25  
79. Nichka Albania 50:30  
80. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 50:47  
81. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 52:50  *****
82. gorlosky United States NEOC 52:53  *****
83. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 57:10  
84. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 57:11  
85. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 57:39  
86. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 59:24  
87. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 60:58  
88. Champ Scotland Bsk 70:48  
89. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 83:11  
90. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 104:15  
91. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 117:44  
92. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 154:38  *****
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
mike magic Sweden OK Linné dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Ramsey United States OK Kåre dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
HylleZ Norway Sentrum OK dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
wannes Taiwan h dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Stefan W Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Beba Sweden OK Berget dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  *****
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
juls France 6911 dnf  
Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Jose Pinto Portugal COALA dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf