Catching Features

Winter Short

Open:08:00 May 05 2008
Close:08:00 May 12 2008
Map:/rnd-03bt0e80e80000rrrr005krr000000p7rrdw00/events/Winter Cup/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:pk
Description:1k, 6 controls fast speed settings and non hitting trees. the kids have been at work making a huge snowman at the finish! good luck!
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

168 official (+44 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:03  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:22  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 9:33  
4. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:36  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:37  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 9:38  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 9:47  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 9:48  
9. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:49  *****
10. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:56  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:59  
12. Aakoo Finland 10:04  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:05  *****
14. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:09  
15. pette Finland Kangasala SK 10:13  
16. sparven Sweden IKHP 10:20  
17. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:23  
18. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 10:27  
19. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 10:29  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 10:30  
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 10:35  
22. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 10:39  
22. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 10:39  
24. Ours du 69 France JOG 10:44  
25. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 10:45  
26. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 10:48  
27. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:51  *****
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 10:51  
29. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 10:54  
30. Champ Scotland Bsk 10:59  
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:02  
32. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 11:03  
32. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:03  *****
34. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 11:06  
35. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:09  
36. Akva Ukraine Odessa 11:14  *****
36. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 11:14  
38. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 11:15  
39. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 11:16  
39. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:16  
41. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 11:29  
42. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:30  *****
42. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 11:30  
44. offa Sweden Tuna 11:33  
45. Mitsku Finland 11:35  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 11:35  
47. Blackburn Finland TP 11:38  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:42  
49. O-Outan France Thai'O 11:47  *****
50. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:50  
51. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 11:52  
52. Miikaa Finland Koovee 11:53  
53. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 11:57  
53. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:57  
55. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 11:59  
56. Reka Norway NTNUI 12:09  
57. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:15  
58. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 12:18  
59. beeker New Zealand papo 12:22  
60. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 12:28  
61. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 12:29  
62. bshields Canada CSU 12:31  
63. OBT France KLS 12:36  *****
64. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 12:38  
65. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 12:41  
66. Sami Norway Freidig 12:44  
66. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 12:44  
68. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:47  
68. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 12:47  
70. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 12:53  *****
71. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 12:57  
72. IM Norway OK Linné 13:01  
73. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:02  
74. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 13:09  
74. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:09  
76. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 13:15  
77. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 13:18  
78. Forney New Zealand PAPO 13:22  
79. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:25  
80. Karine France HVO 13:31  
81. ewhite United States O-Utah 13:48  
82. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 13:51  
83. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 14:08  
84. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 14:20  
85. jeb France VSO 14:30  
85. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 14:30  
87. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:33  
88. Wetheral England Ebor 14:55  
89. BLegg United States ORCA 14:56  
90. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:13  
91. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 15:38  *****
92. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:43  
93. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 16:37  
94. Korvald Norway Nydalens Skiklub 16:39  
94. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 16:39  
96. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 16:40  
96. lucasbasset France JOG 16:40  
98. Tof France Annecy SO 16:45  
99. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 16:55  
100. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 17:32  
101. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 17:37  
102. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 18:05  
103. mob Canada TOC 18:10  
104. Ben Sand France viking 18:25  
105. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:28  
106. LauLia Norway Eiker OL 18:56  
107. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:05  
108. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 19:45  
109. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 20:34  
110. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 20:41  
111. Randoom Australia AUstralia 23:05  
112. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 23:14  
113. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:22  
114. biggins United States CSU 25:21  
115. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 25:51  
116. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 26:52  
117. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:21  
118. moho Germany ESV-DD 30:58  
119. JDP United States QOC 31:44  
120. Dani D Spain Oros 37:08  
121. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:40  *****
122. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 51:46  
Ajacied Finland dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
logge Sweden ?? dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
speedzone Sweden OK Renen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok dnf  
staffan Sweden Göteborgs Skidklubb dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Albert Czech Republic VLI dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
olivierkite France esat dnf