Catching Features

Middle dist

Open:07:00 May 05 2008
Close:07:00 May 12 2008
Map:/fanoe2008/events/fanoe/day1/Course2.course
Created by:AKO
Description:wt 30-33min very hard old map. GL
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

131 official (+41 reruns) 21 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 32:40  *****
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:09  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:10  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:52  
5. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:13  *****
6. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:25  
7. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 35:35  
8. Hallmen Sweden OL4 36:07  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:58  
10. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 37:09  
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:24  
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 37:37  *****
13. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 37:40  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:51  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:17  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 38:21  
17. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 38:26  
18. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 39:14  
19. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:46  
20. Sami Norway Freidig 39:51  *****
21. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:53  *****
22. Aakoo Finland 40:11  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:12  
24. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:25  
25. pette Finland Kangasala SK 41:01  
26. Fredde Sweden nxtg 41:26  *****
27. Blackburn Finland TP 42:08  
28. beeker New Zealand papo 43:12  
29. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 43:18  
30. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 43:41  
31. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 44:19  *****
32. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:45  *****
33. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 46:03  
34. bshields Canada CSU 46:24  
35. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 46:30  
36. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 46:35  
37. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 47:40  
38. stevegregg United States BAOC 48:56  *****
39. Ben Sand France viking 49:02  
40. Forney New Zealand PAPO 50:07  *****
41. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 52:44  
42. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 53:15  
43. Thorne Finland JRV 53:40  
44. Champ Scotland Bsk 53:58  
45. ittam Sweden IKHP 54:03  
46. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 56:49  
47. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 57:21  
48. offa Sweden Tuna 60:22  
49. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 61:24  
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:52  
51. Akva Ukraine Odessa 66:19  *****
52. Dmitrij Loznya Ukraine O-Club 70:33  
53. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 72:20  
54. Tof France Annecy SO 75:55  
55. ewhite United States O-Utah 77:02  
56. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 78:44  *****
57. Karine France HVO 79:25  
58. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 81:31  
59. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 84:05  
60. colby United States ptoc 95:58  
61. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 96:52  
62. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 98:16  
63. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 120:47  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
perdigao1 Portugal NOC dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves dnf  *****
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Andersen2 Hong Kong IK Gandvik dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
Reka Norway NTNUI dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Albert Czech Republic VLI dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
zogge Guadeloupe dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Jupp von der Halde Germany Parktour.de dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  *****
Haagaern Norway IØOK dnf