Catching Features

Horna Fure Vestra

Open:07:00 May 03 2008
Close:07:00 May 15 2008
Map:/horna_fure_vest/events/Horna fure vestra/day1/1.course
Created by:Rico
Description:Very flat and fast terrain in Åhus, Sweden. The terrain where Denmark have WOC/EOC selection race in middle distance.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

199 official (+42 reruns) 16 comments

1. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:11  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 18:16  *****
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:36  
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:40  *****
4. Aakoo Finland 18:40  
4. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 18:40  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:42  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:49  
9. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:02  
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:04  
11. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 19:05  
12. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:09  
13. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 19:10  
14. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:13  *****
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:17  
16. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:37  *****
17. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:42  
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 19:53  
19. OBT France KLS 19:55  *****
20. olive France esat 20:01  
21. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:02  
22. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:19  *****
23. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:20  
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:20  
25. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 20:28  
26. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:34  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:42  
28. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 20:43  *****
29. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 20:45  
29. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 20:45  
31. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:52  *****
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:01  *****
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:04  
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:05  
35. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 21:06  
35. Thorne Finland JRV 21:06  
37. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 21:07  
38. offa Sweden Tuna 21:11  *****
39. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 21:18  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:19  
41. Utt Sweden OK Computer 21:21  *****
42. Fredde Sweden nxtg 21:22  *****
43. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 21:28  
43. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:28  
45. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 21:36  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 21:38  
47. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:46  *****
48. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 21:48  
49. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:13  
50. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 22:22  
51. Sami Norway Freidig 22:26  *****
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:27  
53. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 22:33  
54. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 23:05  
55. Julien_ France COTS 23:13  *****
56. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 23:15  
57. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 23:17  
58. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:21  
59. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 23:27  
60. Hallmen Sweden OL4 23:40  
61. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 23:41  
62. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 23:43  
63. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 23:53  *****
64. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:10  
65. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 24:19  
66. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:24  
67. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:27  
68. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 24:37  
69. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:11  
70. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:29  
71. m-a Norway kil 25:52  
72. Trying Sweden 25:54  
73. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:55  
74. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 25:59  *****
75. nilmag Sweden LOK 26:04  
76. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 26:06  
77. Ours du 69 France JOG 26:10  
78. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 26:14  
79. O-Outan France Thai'O 26:26  *****
80. Ben Sand France viking 26:47  
81. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 26:50  
81. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 26:50  
83. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:58  
84. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 27:02  
85. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:03  
85. Reka Norway NTNUI 27:03  
87. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:04  
88. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 27:18  
89. Akva Ukraine Odessa 27:30  *****
90. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:09  
91. Kripaps Latvia Riga 28:12  
92. Champ Scotland Bsk 28:30  
93. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:34  *****
93. biggins United States CSU 28:34  
95. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 28:56  
96. mob Canada TOC 29:13  
97. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:39  
98. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 30:13  
99. BLegg United States ORCA 30:23  
100. jeb France VSO 31:01  
100. Tof France Annecy SO 31:01  
102. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 31:33  
103. Segisteg Sweden 31:39  
104. ewhite United States O-Utah 32:14  
105. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 32:29  
106. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 32:45  
107. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 33:35  
108. bshields Canada CSU 33:50  
109. Mitsku Finland 34:07  
110. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 34:21  
111. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:28  
112. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 34:45  *****
113. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 34:57  
114. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 35:15  
115. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 35:35  
116. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 35:56  
117. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 36:40  
118. JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:44  
119. Uldis S Latvia Ogre 38:48  
120. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 40:04  
121. rogga Sweden polisens if 42:08  
122. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 42:34  
123. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 42:41  
124. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 43:11  
125. Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy 44:25  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 44:29  
127. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 44:51  
128. Sylvain Emo France COBS 45:51  
129. Randoom Australia AUstralia 46:55  
130. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 47:30  
131. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 48:56  
132. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 65:12  
133. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 74:07  *****
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
severin Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee dnf  
lucasbasset France JOG dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  *****
t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves dnf  *****
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
JJ Sancosmed Spain Buff ThermoºCool dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
John Rickel United States dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
zogge Guadeloupe dnf  
Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Lars Hjerrild Denmark Nexus dnf  
Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
Jose Pinto Portugal COALA dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
Akarna Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar dnf