Catching Features

[OCAD] Aamot

Open:07:00 May 01 2008
Close:07:00 May 16 2008
Map:/Åmot/events/Åmot/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Øyvind
Description:Terrain near a small town with lots of paths, very fast! I guess the results here will be really tight! Winnertime 11 min?
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

253 official (+85 reruns) 32 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:28  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 11:29  *****
3. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:33  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 11:37  
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:38  *****
6. Aakoo Finland 11:44  
7. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:46  *****
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:47  
8. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 11:47  
10. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:49  
11. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 11:53  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:53  
13. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:56  
14. Julien_ France COTS 11:58  *****
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:00  
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:00  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:02  
18. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:05  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:06  
20. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:07  *****
20. Fredde Sweden nxtg 12:07  *****
22. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:09  
23. Thorne Finland JRV 12:10  
24. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 12:13  
25. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:15  
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:15  
27. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 12:17  
27. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 12:17  *****
29. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:21  *****
29. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:21  *****
31. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 12:23  
32. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 12:25  *****
33. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 12:27  *****
33. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:27  
35. Hallmen Sweden OL4 12:28  
35. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:28  
37. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 12:29  *****
38. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:30  
39. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:35  *****
39. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:35  
41. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:37  
41. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 12:37  
43. Sami Norway Freidig 12:39  *****
44. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:40  
45. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 12:41  
45. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:41  
47. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:44  
48. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 12:45  
48. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:45  
50. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 12:46  
51. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 12:47  *****
52. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 12:48  
53. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 12:49  
54. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:50  
54. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 12:50  *****
56. pk Scotland ESOC 12:52  
56. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 12:52  
58. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:53  
59. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 12:56  
59. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:56  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:59  
62. pette Finland Kangasala SK 13:04  
62. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:04  
64. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 13:07  
65. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 13:08  
66. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 13:12  
67. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 13:14  
67. beeker New Zealand papo 13:14  
69. Ben Sand France viking 13:20  
69. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:20  
71. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 13:23  
72. Reka Norway NTNUI 13:24  
73. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 13:26  
74. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:28  
75. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 13:29  
76. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 13:30  
77. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:33  
77. logge Sweden ?? 13:33  
79. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 13:34  
80. Utt Sweden OK Computer 13:38  *****
81. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 13:39  
82. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:42  
83. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 13:43  
84. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:46  
85. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:49  
86. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 13:55  
87. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 13:57  
88. Champ Scotland Bsk 13:58  
89. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:01  
89. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:01  
89. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:01  *****
89. Ours du 69 France JOG 14:01  
93. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:07  *****
94. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 14:08  
95. bshields Canada CSU 14:09  
96. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 14:10  
96. Ally Israel Temp OK 14:10  
98. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 14:11  
99. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 14:12  
100. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 14:13  
100. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:13  *****
102. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 14:16  *****
103. OBT France KLS 14:17  
104. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 14:23  *****
105. lucasbasset France JOG 14:24  
106. Kripaps Latvia Riga 14:26  
107. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 14:27  
108. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:33  
109. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 14:34  
110. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 14:35  
111. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:36  
112. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 14:44  
113. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 14:45  
114. Nichka Albania 14:48  
115. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 14:50  
116. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:51  
116. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 14:51  
118. Segisteg Sweden 14:54  
119. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 14:56  
120. olive France esat 14:57  
120. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 14:57  
122. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:58  
123. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 15:04  *****
124. SpunkeN Sweden Tormestorps IF 15:05  
125. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 15:07  *****
126. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 15:09  
127. cherry Scotland Ayroc 15:12  
128. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:16  
129. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:19  
130. SverreTS Norway NTNUI 15:27  
130. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 15:27  
132. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:31  
133. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 15:34  
134. Trying Sweden 15:39  
135. Tof France Annecy SO 15:54  *****
136. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 15:55  
137. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 15:59  
137. zogge Guadeloupe 15:59  
139. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 16:00  *****
140. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:03  *****
141. Lars Hjerrild Denmark Nexus 16:05  
142. Mitsku Finland 16:07  
143. O-Outan France Thai'O 16:09  *****
144. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 16:11  
145. Blackburn Finland TP 16:14  
146. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:16  
147. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 16:17  
148. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:18  
149. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 16:26  
150. Amory Japan Fukkatsukai 16:34  
151. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 16:39  
151. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 16:39  
153. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 16:40  
154. biggins United States CSU 16:43  *****
155. Ramsey United States OK Kåre 16:44  
156. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 16:46  
156. Dani D Spain Oros 16:46  
156. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:46  
159. mob Canada TOC 16:48  
160. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 16:51  *****
161. Akva Ukraine Odessa 16:54  *****
162. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 17:07  
163. ittam Sweden IKHP 17:12  
164. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 17:14  
165. IM Norway OK Linné 17:18  
166. gab France vhso 17:21  
167. LauLia Norway Eiker OL 17:32  
168. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 17:34  
169. Masken Sweden OK Linné 17:43  
170. manuel Spain ALCON 17:44  
171. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 17:49  
172. wejo Sweden Småland 17:51  
173. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 17:59  
174. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 18:14  
175. BLegg United States ORCA 18:17  
176. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 18:24  
177. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 18:26  
178. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 18:31  
178. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 18:31  *****
180. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 18:45  
181. Panetone Austria NF Wien 18:47  
182. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 19:09  
183. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 19:10  
184. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 19:12  
185. ewhite United States O-Utah 19:13  
186. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 19:16  
187. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:19  
188. jeb France VSO 19:27  
189. bjorn Monaco ok77 19:34  
190. Ajacied Finland 20:20  
191. colby United States ptoc 20:22  
192. Randoom Australia AUstralia 20:38  
193. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:44  
194. Uldis S Latvia Ogre 20:59  
195. Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK 21:19  
196. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 21:45  
197. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 21:50  
198. JonasL Sweden Kristinehamns OK 22:07  
199. Dudu Brazil coga 22:24  
200. eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL 22:26  
201. Karine France HVO 22:35  
202. Sylvain Emo France COBS 22:47  
202. Alex Massey Australia NCN 22:47  
204. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 22:52  
205. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 22:58  
206. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 23:08  
207. rogga Sweden polisens if 23:13  
208. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 23:35  
209. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 23:36  
210. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 24:45  
211. yobbienteer Australia Red Roos 24:48  
212. Mikkel Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 24:51  
213. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 25:37  
214. tomwcarr United States NTOA 27:27  
215. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 28:07  
216. Jodi United States TOC 28:19  
217. AmitK47 Israel Ramat Hasharon 28:20  *****
218. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 29:55  
219. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 31:23  
220. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 32:34  
221. John Rickel United States 33:04  
222. rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald 33:51  *****
223. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 37:09  *****
224. Yuri Shcherbakov Russian Federation Fakel 37:10  
225. Jose Pinto Portugal COALA 38:24  
226. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 40:00  *****
227. fzima France BA 53:02  
228. gorlosky United States NEOC 54:17  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Hans Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  *****
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Paul Eaton United Kingdom West Cumberland OC dnf  
Albert Czech Republic VLI dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf