Catching Features

[OCAD] Miass lake - 19 min

Open:05:00 Apr 24 2008
Close:05:00 May 02 2008
Map:/Miass_lake_norm/events/Miass_small_forest/day4/Blaze 1.course
Created by:Yury Masnyy
Description:Old Russian map. New course and vegetation. Quite dense firtree forest with low visibility, especially green and green lines. Therefore I think rather difficult. Be carefull and look control description. GL. Thanks joo fo the map. Comments please!
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

168 official (+37 reruns) 17 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:47  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:06  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:14  *****
4. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 17:19  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:23  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:32  
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:33  *****
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:33  
9. pk Scotland ESOC 17:34  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:35  
11. Aakoo Finland 17:40  
12. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:49  *****
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:50  
14. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 17:57  *****
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:58  
16. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 18:02  
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:15  
18. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 18:21  
19. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 18:22  *****
19. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:22  
21. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:27  
22. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:28  
23. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 18:33  *****
24. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 18:36  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:46  
26. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 18:55  
27. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:56  *****
28. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:00  
29. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:01  
30. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 19:04  
31. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:18  
32. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 19:30  
33. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 19:34  *****
34. offa Sweden Tuna 19:39  *****
35. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 19:53  
36. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 19:55  
36. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:55  
38. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:05  
39. Julien_ France COTS 20:06  *****
40. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 20:07  *****
41. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 20:09  
42. Thorne Finland JRV 20:12  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:14  *****
44. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 20:15  
45. olive France esat 20:17  
46. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 20:22  
47. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:28  
47. Champ Scotland Bsk 20:28  
49. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:32  *****
50. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:49  
51. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:00  
52. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 21:05  
53. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 21:07  
54. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:25  
55. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:26  *****
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:34  
57. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 21:45  
58. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 22:00  
59. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:01  
60. Miikaa Finland Koovee 22:13  
61. nilmag Sweden LOK 22:28  
62. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 22:30  *****
63. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 22:43  *****
64. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:13  
65. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 23:22  
66. manuel Spain ALCON 23:25  
67. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 23:29  *****
68. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:30  
69. Ben Sand France viking 23:32  
70. Masken Sweden OK Linné 23:34  
71. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 23:37  
72. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 23:40  
73. rocky United Kingdom LEI 23:45  
74. Blackburn Finland TP 24:03  *****
75. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 24:04  
76. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 24:11  
77. BLegg United States ORCA 24:30  
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:42  
79. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 24:49  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:55  
81. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 24:57  
82. m-a Norway kil 25:07  
83. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 25:08  
84. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 25:12  *****
85. biddy_aus Australia Attackpoint Juniors 25:15  
85. gab France vhso 25:15  
87. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 25:28  
88. Reka Norway NTNUI 25:29  
89. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 25:44  
90. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 26:12  
91. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:29  
92. ittam Sweden IKHP 26:34  
93. beeker New Zealand papo 26:44  
94. wejo Sweden Småland 26:52  
95. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:01  
96. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 28:48  
97. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:53  
98. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 29:13  
99. jeb France VSO 30:20  
100. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:26  
101. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 30:29  *****
102. Tof France Annecy SO 30:46  *****
103. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 31:19  
104. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 31:35  
105. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 31:43  
106. AR Sweden IKHP 32:11  
107. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:28  
108. Matt Whipple England SOC 36:37  
109. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 36:56  
110. ewhite United States O-Utah 37:15  
111. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 39:42  
112. Marijonas Gipas Lithuania Medeina 40:06  
113. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 43:12  
114. roger France marco 44:19  
115. Randoom Australia AUstralia 44:22  
116. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 44:38  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 47:21  
118. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 48:18  
119. colby United States ptoc 49:00  
120. Doogi111 France VASCO 49:43  
121. simon i Sweden tullinge sk 61:32  
122. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 104:16  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
G-XTC Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
Elise France Scapa Nancy dnf  
honken Sweden Korsnäs IF dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  *****
Elisabet Mauritius IFK dnf  
Albert Czech Republic VLI dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
killbill54 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Joao Ferreira Portugal DARecardaes dnf  
Roast Turkey Chicken dnf  
GABRIEL GOMEZ Spain IBON dnf