Catching Features

[OCAD] Forest 27 min

Open:08:00 Apr 18 2008
Close:08:00 Apr 27 2008
Map:/fin3/events/fin3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:offa
Description:Map from Finland. I have used part of the map before. Big conversion problems and still some errors that I couldn't correct but I think you manage anyway. TR: 29.05 WT:27
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

159 official (+42 reruns) 23 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 24:54  *****
2. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:20  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:48  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:13  *****
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:15  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 26:23  
8. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:33  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:48  
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:50  
11. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 26:52  
12. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 26:54  
13. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 27:24  
14. Julien_ France COTS 27:27  *****
15. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 27:28  *****
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 27:28  
17. pette Finland Kangasala SK 27:58  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:59  
19. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:02  *****
20. pk Scotland ESOC 28:09  
21. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 28:26  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:28  
22. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:28  *****
24. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 28:32  
25. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:33  *****
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:34  *****
27. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 28:39  
28. Aakoo Finland 28:42  
29. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:43  *****
30. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 28:45  
31. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 28:48  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:52  
33. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 28:56  
34. Thorne Finland JRV 28:58  
35. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 29:03  
36. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 29:05  *****
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 29:07  *****
38. Hallmen Sweden OL4 29:12  
39. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:16  *****
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 29:17  
41. Ally Israel Temp OK 29:34  
42. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 29:37  
43. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:38  
44. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 29:42  
45. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:48  *****
46. sas Norway n/a 29:54  *****
47. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:56  *****
48. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 30:01  
49. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 30:05  
50. Blackburn Finland TP 30:36  
51. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 30:43  *****
52. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 30:48  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:50  
54. Ben Sand France viking 31:06  
55. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 31:19  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:48  *****
57. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 32:00  
58. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 32:09  
59. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 32:10  
60. mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 32:52  
61. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 32:55  *****
61. olive France esat 32:55  
63. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 32:56  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:02  
65. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 33:03  
66. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 33:11  *****
67. ittam Sweden IKHP 33:19  
68. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:20  *****
69. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 33:40  
70. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:43  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:50  
72. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:51  
73. Miikaa Finland Koovee 34:06  
74. hea Sweden VBOL 34:19  *****
75. nilmag Sweden LOK 34:23  
76. Fredde Sweden nxtg 34:24  *****
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 34:26  *****
78. m-a Norway kil 35:36  
79. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 36:43  
80. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 36:50  *****
81. Segisteg Sweden 37:07  
82. Madgic France Cheyres CO 37:24  
83. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 38:00  *****
84. manuel Spain ALCON 39:03  
85. O-Outan France Thai'O 39:05  *****
86. ewhite United States O-Utah 39:27  
87. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 39:33  
88. gab France vhso 39:36  
89. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 39:58  
90. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 40:05  
91. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 40:11  
91. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 40:11  
93. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:30  
94. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 41:11  *****
95. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 42:15  
96. Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC 42:25  
97. querem France orientalp 43:10  
98. AR Sweden IKHP 45:22  
99. Tof France Annecy SO 45:32  
100. mob Canada TOC 46:44  
101. Doogi111 France VASCO 47:31  
102. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 48:22  
103. biggins United States CSU 49:19  
104. JDP United States QOC 50:17  
105. Steve Smith United States BAOC 50:59  
106. piel France ACA 52:00  *****
107. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 55:03  
108. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 56:14  
109. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 56:54  
110. Micheal K Germany VINC 57:34  
111. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 58:04  
112. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 58:36  
113. roger France marco 59:03  
114. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 63:01  
115. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 65:01  
116. mjh Australia PO-A 66:21  
117. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 68:36  
118. Simpe Sweden Bjurholm 75:23  *****
119. Dani D Spain Oros 77:16  
120. colby United States ptoc 84:28  
121. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 104:22  
122. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 115:56  
123. Beba Sweden OK Berget 119:23  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Nuno Jose Almeida Portugal COALA dnf  *****
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
pirinole Bulgaria Mladost Blagoevgrad dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Waddy Potts Australia WROC dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Adriano Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Jonas Søby Pedersen Denmark Århus 1900 Orientering dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus dnf