Catching Features

HC2008

Open:18:00 Apr 17 2008
Close:08:00 Apr 24 2008
Map:/rnd-0vxw0sg0e8goftrrrr005krr000000rrrrdwps/events/HC2008/day1/Night.course
Created by:pk
Description:short but tricky night event. Good luck!
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

137 official (+23 reruns) 17 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:48  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 6:55  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 7:29  
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 7:41  
5. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 7:56  
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 8:04  *****
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:17  
8. smed Kenya . 8:29  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 8:33  *****
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 8:34  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:49  *****
12. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 8:51  
13. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 9:00  *****
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:00  
13. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 9:00  
16. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:09  
17. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 9:20  
17. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 9:20  
19. Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 9:32  
20. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 9:34  
21. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 9:35  
22. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 9:38  
23. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:42  *****
24. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:50  
25. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 9:54  
26. sparven Sweden IKHP 9:58  
27. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 9:59  
28. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 10:05  
29. BLegg United States ORCA 10:09  
30. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 10:12  *****
31. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 10:27  
32. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:36  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:37  
34. sas Norway n/a 10:40  *****
35. Vairus Latvia Riga 10:41  
35. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 10:41  
37. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 11:09  
38. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:12  
39. stevegregg United States BAOC 11:13  
40. Champ Scotland Bsk 11:19  
41. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 11:21  
42. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:24  
43. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 11:39  
44. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 11:53  
45. Tof France Annecy SO 12:13  
46. Miikaa Finland Koovee 12:14  
47. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 12:19  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:47  
49. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 12:57  
50. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 12:59  *****
51. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 13:04  
52. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 13:05  
53. wejo Sweden Småland 13:16  
54. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:21  
55. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 13:24  
56. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:26  *****
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:38  
58. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 13:42  
59. Reka Norway NTNUI 13:46  
60. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 13:57  *****
61. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 14:16  
62. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 14:25  *****
63. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 14:51  
64. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 15:07  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:09  
66. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 15:20  
67. teddy Norway KLS 15:58  
68. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 16:31  
69. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 17:16  
70. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 17:21  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:16  
72. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 18:25  
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:53  
74. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 19:56  
75. olive France esat 20:12  
76. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 29:13  
77. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 30:21  *****
78. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 32:02  
79. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:07  
80. Mitsku Finland 39:23  
81. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 46:57  
82. Slavka Ukraine 52:05  
Miguel Morais Portugal CPOC dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK dnf  
Robert Finland TuS dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
Elise France Scapa Nancy dnf  
Sandgren Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
Simpe Sweden Bjurholm dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
ewhite United States O-Utah dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
JoB Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Brožík Czech Republic TJ TURNOV dnf  
AR Sweden IKHP dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Rasmus Soegaard Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
DariA_KuzminA Russian Federation O-Kuntsevo dnf