Catching Features

[ROCAD] Highlands Middle 2

Open:06:00 Apr 16 2008
Close:06:00 Apr 29 2008
Map:/voi_rocad_open1_2/events/voi_rocad_open1_2/day1/Middle2.course
Created by:VoiToi
Description:New course on my old ROCAD map. Mostly routechoices, not exaclty "middle" course. Winner time: 36 min PS: don't get stuck on a stone after first control
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

140 official (+36 reruns) 19 comments

1. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 36:16  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:18  
3. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 36:52  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:53  
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 36:57  *****
6. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:08  *****
7. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:09  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:23  
9. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 37:28  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:40  *****
11. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 37:41  
12. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 37:46  *****
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:48  
14. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 37:54  
15. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 37:57  
15. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 37:57  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:59  
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 38:03  
19. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:07  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 38:09  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 38:14  
22. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 38:17  
23. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 38:26  
24. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 38:34  
25. Aakoo Finland 38:41  
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:45  
27. pk Scotland ESOC 38:46  *****
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:52  
29. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 39:12  
30. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:36  
31. pette Finland Kangasala SK 39:40  
32. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 39:52  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:53  
34. sas Norway n/a 40:09  *****
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 40:10  
36. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 40:11  *****
37. Julien_ France COTS 40:20  *****
38. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:29  *****
39. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 40:30  *****
40. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 40:36  
41. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 40:42  
42. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 40:46  
43. Nails United Kingdom SYO 40:52  
44. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:53  *****
45. Miikaa Finland Koovee 40:54  
46. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 41:15  
47. Thorne Finland JRV 41:19  
48. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:22  *****
49. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 41:35  *****
50. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 41:52  *****
51. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 41:57  
52. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 42:00  
53. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 42:11  
54. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 42:21  
55. offa Sweden Tuna 42:39  *****
56. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 42:54  
57. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 42:59  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:05  *****
59. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 43:35  
60. Reka Norway NTNUI 44:03  
61. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 44:08  
62. hea Sweden VBOL 44:12  *****
63. Ben Sand France viking 44:17  
64. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 44:29  
65. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 44:30  
66. Madgic France Cheyres CO 44:38  
67. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 45:00  *****
68. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 45:05  
68. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 45:05  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:07  *****
71. olive France esat 45:13  
71. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 45:13  
73. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 45:14  
74. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 45:16  
75. Akva Ukraine Odessa 45:18  *****
76. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 46:17  *****
77. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 46:18  *****
78. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 47:18  
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 47:33  
80. ittam Sweden IKHP 47:38  
81. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 47:39  
82. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 47:46  
83. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 47:56  
84. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 47:59  
85. BLegg United States ORCA 49:23  
86. Doogi111 France VASCO 49:36  
87. AR Sweden IKHP 49:40  
88. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 50:28  
89. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 50:54  
90. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 50:58  
91. Tof France Annecy SO 51:21  
92. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 53:02  
93. ewhite United States O-Utah 53:20  
94. Champ Scotland Bsk 53:53  
95. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 55:02  
96. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 55:18  
97. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 55:51  
98. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 56:03  
99. gab France vhso 58:33  
100. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 59:05  
101. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 61:16  
102. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 62:09  
103. Steve Smith United States BAOC 63:45  
104. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 64:09  
105. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 64:26  
106. rogga Sweden polisens if 64:45  
107. Swissi Switzerland OLK Argus 66:54  
108. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 67:29  
109. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 69:19  
110. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 73:43  
111. Randoom Australia AUstralia 77:59  
112. mjh Australia PO-A 78:17  
113. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 78:41  
114. Demon New Zealand PAPO 90:22  *****
115. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 124:49  
Cristina United States TSN dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
japs Portugal Assoc20KmsAlmeirim dnf  
Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Frode Norway Hakallestranda dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  *****
John Sjoqvist Sweden Linkopings OK dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  *****
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Rischmal Germany ASG dnf  
zogge Guadeloupe dnf  
SverreTS Norway NTNUI dnf  
fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro dnf  *****
Christian PD Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf