Catching Features

(OCAD)Buhalsberget!

Open:08:00 Mar 05 2008
Close:08:00 Mar 20 2008
Map:/buhalsberget2/events/Buhalsberget!/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Erik M
Description:A fantastic map and a good conversion! Small open areas are barerock or moss. Hope you like it!! Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (9 votes)

Results

198 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:33  *****
Jou!
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:37  
lead =)
3. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 6:39  
4. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:41  
yes! the only reason i ran was to beat tynne ;)
4. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 6:41  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 6:42  
ah some faults. map looks nice at first. but marhses doesnt look so well =P otherwise quite nice txt/forest/etc. (SPARVEN>> Ang. träning, Ingen av senaste årens VM-medaljörer tränar midnre än 500h bland herrarna och 400h bland damerna! Det krävs lite mer än 300 iaf, hehe)
6. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 6:42  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 6:43  
9. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 6:44  
10. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 6:45  
11. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 6:46  
12. sparven Sweden IKHP 6:48  
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 6:51  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:51  
15. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 6:54  
15. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 6:54  
17. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 6:55  
17. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 6:55  
19. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 6:56  
20. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 6:57  
20. Klll Denmark neXus OK 6:57  
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:58  
23. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 7:03  
23. pette Finland Kangasala SK 7:03  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 7:03  *****
26. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 7:04  *****
baad race of me
26. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 7:04  
28. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 7:08  
29. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 7:09  
29. sas Norway n/a 7:09  *****
bad run in the end. very nice :)
29. Wasted Sweden IFK 7:09  
32. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 7:14  
33. Løpe Norway Mook 7:16  
34. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 7:21  
35. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 7:25  
36. Thorne Finland JRV 7:26  
36. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 7:26  
38. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 7:27  
39. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 7:28  
39. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:28  
41. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 7:30  
42. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:31  
42. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 7:31  
44. mood Sweden Attackpoint Juniors 7:33  *****
Nice! Lost 45 sek on the 4th :(
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 7:34  
46. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 7:35  *****
bad race, the map is okey
47. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 7:37  
47. AR Sweden IKHP 7:37  
49. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 7:40  
50. Segisteg Sweden 7:42  
51. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 7:45  
51. biggins United States CSU 7:45  *****
nice map, could have had a longer course.
53. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:46  
54. Ben Sand France viking 7:47  
55. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 7:50  
56. Jøks Norway Skien OK 7:53  
57. Makkan Sweden OK Denseln 7:54  
58. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 7:55  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 8:03  
60. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 8:04  
61. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 8:08  *****
Nice - descriptons? particularlyas some controls well hidden.
62. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 8:13  
63. offa Sweden Tuna 8:14  
63. pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK 8:14  
65. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 8:15  
66. kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK 8:17  
66. m-a Norway kil 8:17  
68. kajari Finland 8:18  
68. Dani D Spain Oros 8:18  
70. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:24  
71. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 8:26  
72. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 8:29  
73. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 8:33  
74. querem France orientalp 8:35  
74. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 8:35  
76. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:37  
77. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 8:38  
78. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 8:41  
79. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 8:45  
80. JefBoeckx Belgium KOL 8:49  
81. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 8:52  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:53  
83. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 9:01  
84. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 9:04  
85. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:11  
86. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 9:13  
87. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 9:19  
88. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 9:34  
88. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 9:34  
90. Tof France Annecy SO 9:37  
91. manuel Spain ALCON 9:39  
92. OBT France KLS 9:42  
92. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 9:42  
94. Aakoo Finland 9:43  
95. JDP United States QOC 9:48  
96. piel France ACA 9:49  
97. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 10:03  
98. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 10:04  
99. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 10:12  
99. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 10:12  
101. Alex Massey Australia NCN 10:23  
102. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 10:29  
103. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 10:33  
104. TrygveT Norway Raumar OL 10:55  
105. runner213 Denmark 10:58  
106. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:01  
107. Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik 11:03  
108. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 11:15  
109. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 11:29  
110. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:31  
haha..bananas at finish-couldnt find it
111. Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:34  
112. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 11:36  
113. francois France bros 11:39  
114. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 11:54  
115. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 11:58  
116. leblaireau France orientation caennaise 12:02  
117. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:05  
118. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 12:20  
119. rogga Sweden polisens if 12:22  
120. Mitsku Finland 12:31  
121. ittam Sweden IKHP 12:40  
122. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:48  
123. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 13:12  
123. hea Sweden VBOL 13:12  
125. cfj1827 Sweden Karlstad 13:17  
126. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:41  
127. AlanP France Annecy SO 13:42  
128. pacoua France 13:49  
129. Champ Scotland Bsk 13:58  
130. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:09  
131. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:44  
132. Begga Sweden OK Denseln 14:59  
133. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:39  
134. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 16:46  
135. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 16:52  
136. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 17:04  
137. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 17:34  
138. Jadir Brazil COC 17:41  
139. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:44  
140. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 17:55  
141. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:48  
142. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 19:33  
143. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 19:44  
144. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:46  
145. Fred SIAM France SIAMS 20:41  
146. perdigao1 Portugal NOC 22:17  
147. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 22:38  
148. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 23:28  
149. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 27:43  
150. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 29:53  
151. Steve Smith United States BAOC 43:57  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
Miikaa Finland Koovee dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
mattsson Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N dnf  
m Mexico m dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
tjafs Norway Fart OK dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Rejler Denmark SOK dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
PrescotSr United States SMOC dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
rafemu_SPAIN Spain Lorca-o dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
good map, course and convert. I think the "kärrs" looked like asphalt ;P
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Tyler Durden Sweden OK Spacemonkeys dnf  
pumparn Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf