Catching Features

CFMC08 1st: Ice Castle

Open:16:00 Feb 19 2008
Close:16:00 Mar 04 2008
Map:/CFMC08_1st_IceCastle/events/CFMC08 IceCastle/day1/Course0.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Roman Brogli A fantasy snow forest based on a real map. There are some open ice fields drawn with the symbol for passable lake. ISSOM is used, the scale is 1:5000 with 2.5m contours.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

200 official (+56 reruns) 31 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:15  *****
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:18  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:40  *****
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:02  
5. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 29:31  
6. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 29:38  
7. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:56  
8. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 30:03  *****
9. too fast! France theteam 30:10  
10. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 30:18  
11. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 30:19  
12. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:27  
13. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 30:35  
14. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:36  
15. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 30:49  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:00  
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 31:02  
18. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 31:03  
19. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 31:12  *****
20. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:16  *****
21. Aakoo Finland 31:23  
22. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 31:28  *****
23. Løpe Norway Mook 31:32  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
25. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 31:36  
26. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 31:38  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:47  *****
28. Hallmen Sweden OL4 31:50  
29. jover Belgium OMEGA 32:01  *****
30. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:12  
31. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 32:16  
32. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 32:19  
33. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 32:50  
34. pette Finland Kangasala SK 32:52  
35. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:59  
36. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 33:03  
37. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 33:07  
38. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:16  *****
39. olive France esat 33:20  
40. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 33:23  
41. sparven Sweden IKHP 33:28  
42. Mélanie France HVO 33:33  *****
43. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 33:37  
44. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 33:58  
45. henke b Sweden Kils OK 34:08  
46. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:09  
47. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:11  *****
48. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 34:23  *****
49. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 34:29  *****
50. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 34:35  
51. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 35:03  *****
52. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 35:08  
53. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 35:18  
54. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:32  
54. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 35:32  
56. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 35:37  
57. Örnen Sweden TOK 35:54  
58. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 36:00  
59. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 36:18  
60. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 36:25  
61. ittam Sweden IKHP 36:27  
62. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 36:29  
63. Blackburn Finland TP 36:31  
64. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 36:34  *****
65. Tobias J Sweden Åmåls OK 36:39  
66. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 37:05  
67. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:07  *****
68. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 37:38  *****
69. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:46  
70. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 37:53  
71. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 37:55  *****
72. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 38:13  
73. hea Sweden VBOL 38:16  
74. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 38:33  
75. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 38:42  
76. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 38:52  
77. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 38:58  
78. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 39:03  
79. bshields Canada CSU 39:04  
80. thomar_seis Italy TST 39:15  
81. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:31  
82. Ben Sand France viking 39:43  
83. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 40:15  
84. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 40:24  
85. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:44  
86. Champ Scotland Bsk 41:05  
87. mr Sweden OK Linné 41:29  
88. yann locatelli France annecy 41:40  
89. sas Norway n/a 42:07  *****
90. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:12  
91. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 42:23  
92. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:33  *****
93. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 44:34  
94. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 44:36  
95. beeker New Zealand papo 44:42  
96. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 45:08  
97. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 45:26  
98. OBT France KLS 45:28  
99. françoisjoly France TAD 45:31  
100. Doogi111 France VASCO 46:24  
101. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 46:31  
102. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:59  
103. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 47:00  *****
104. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 47:30  
105. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 47:34  
106. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 48:14  
107. jeb France VSO 48:32  
108. Rejler Denmark SOK 49:36  
109. teddy Norway KLS 49:43  *****
110. mob Canada TOC 49:58  
111. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 50:16  
112. Brzi Slovenia OKB 52:46  
113. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 53:15  
114. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 54:25  
115. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 54:56  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 59:32  
117. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 60:57  
118. francois France bros 61:45  
119. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 64:00  
120. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 65:04  
121. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 66:38  
122. JDP United States QOC 67:02  
123. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 72:04  
124. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 75:39  
125. Michael Belgium ARDOC 76:23  
126. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 78:34  
127. roger France marco 86:26  
128. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 86:32  
129. Davie New Zealand MOC 132:22  
mindsweeper Norway CSU dnf  *****
profa Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trufflehound United States laoc dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Tom Italy NTNUI dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
eikerhaakon Norway Eiker OL dnf  
lombech Belgium pégase dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  *****
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
Nean Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
lemon Canada Sage dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
Just4fun Guadeloupe dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Herminator Denmark Odense OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
håkon lt Norway Tynset IF dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK dnf  *****
Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  *****
Jaroslav Czech Republic OK Doksy dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  *****
Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Jodi United States TOC dnf  
SongDog United States DoW OK dnf  
Ole Sweden COOL dnf  
Uldis S Latvia Ogre dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
xxaekxx England dvo dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
pettmark Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Amory Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Martin Mareš Czech Republic OK Nový Bor dnf  
Lovisa Sweden Tullinge SK dnf