Catching Features

CFMC08 2nd: Seewen Ski-O

Open:16:00 Feb 19 2008
Close:16:00 Mar 04 2008
Map:/CFMC08_2nd_Seewen/events/CFMC08 Seewen/day1/Mapcontest Race.course
Created by:biggins
Description:by Sandro Brogli An Ocad file with Ski-O tracks I made myself. The start is a beautiful castle then its a long distance course with very interesting route choice. Roads are impassable!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

168 official (+45 reruns) 17 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 48:30  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 48:51  
3. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 48:54  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 49:02  *****
5. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 49:08  *****
5. Robin.L Sweden FK Göingarna 49:08  
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 49:08  
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 49:09  
9. too fast! France theteam 49:10  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 49:11  
11. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 49:13  
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 49:16  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 49:17  
14. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:20  *****
15. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 49:25  
16. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:34  
17. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 49:35  
18. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 49:41  
19. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 49:42  *****
20. Thorne Finland JRV 49:46  
21. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 49:47  
22. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 49:50  *****
23. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 49:54  
23. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 49:54  
25. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 49:59  
25. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 49:59  
27. ^ Seychelles ^^ 50:12  
27. rutten Norway NTNUI 50:12  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 50:16  *****
30. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 50:17  *****
31. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 50:19  
32. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 50:27  *****
33. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 50:28  
33. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 50:28  
35. Fredde Sweden nxtg 50:37  *****
36. sas Norway n/a 50:39  *****
37. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 50:43  
38. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 50:49  *****
39. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 50:53  
40. sparven Sweden IKHP 50:58  
41. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 51:08  *****
41. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 51:08  
43. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 51:14  
44. Örnen Sweden TOK 51:27  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:39  
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 51:39  
47. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 51:45  
48. thomar_seis Italy TST 51:47  
49. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 52:00  
50. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 52:01  
51. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 52:03  
52. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 52:09  
53. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 52:12  
54. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 52:13  
55. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 52:15  
56. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 52:20  
56. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 52:20  
58. mindsweeper Norway CSU 52:22  
58. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 52:22  
60. jover Belgium OMEGA 52:23  *****
61. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 52:26  
62. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 52:34  
63. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 52:35  
64. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 52:54  *****
65. Løpe Norway Mook 52:59  
66. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 53:05  
67. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 53:09  
68. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 53:13  
69. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 53:23  
70. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:31  
71. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 53:43  
72. Mélanie France HVO 53:44  
73. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 53:48  
74. Tom Italy NTNUI 53:49  
75. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 53:56  
76. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 53:59  
77. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 54:09  
78. Ally Israel Temp OK 54:21  *****
79. color Switzerland converter 54:24  
80. ittam Sweden IKHP 54:26  
81. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 54:33  
82. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 54:48  
83. Kripaps Latvia Riga 55:01  
84. yann locatelli France annecy 55:02  
85. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 55:16  
86. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 55:23  
87. offa Sweden Tuna 55:25  
88. Blackburn Finland TP 55:34  
89. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 55:57  
90. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 56:01  
91. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 56:27  
92. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 57:02  
93. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 57:25  
94. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 57:26  
94. Alex Massey Australia NCN 57:26  
96. OBT France KLS 57:35  
97. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 57:45  
98. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 58:16  
99. Sherpa Tenzing Tibet Linda OK 58:20  
100. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 58:21  
101. Yair Shemla Israel Galilee 58:32  
102. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 58:48  
103. Madgic France Cheyres CO 58:51  
104. beeker New Zealand papo 59:00  
105. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 59:02  
106. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 59:20  *****
107. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 59:30  *****
108. jeb France VSO 59:37  
109. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 59:58  
110. Champ Scotland Bsk 60:06  
111. Ben Sand France viking 60:09  
112. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 60:24  
113. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 61:01  
114. wejo Sweden Småland 61:08  
115. veearts Falkland Islands SR 61:20  
116. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 61:42  
117. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 61:52  
118. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 62:26  
119. Rejler Denmark SOK 62:32  
120. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 62:47  
121. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 62:54  *****
122. O-Outan France Thai'O 63:23  
123. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 64:12  
124. stevegregg United States BAOC 64:31  
125. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 66:18  
126. IM Norway OK Linné 66:20  
127. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 68:56  
128. teddy Norway KLS 69:10  *****
129. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 69:24  
130. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 69:44  
131. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 70:29  
132. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 70:46  
133. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 71:27  
134. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 72:50  
135. francois France bros 73:20  
136. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 73:24  
137. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 74:22  
138. roger France marco 75:19  
139. lemon Canada Sage 76:47  
140. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 78:59  
141. vermo Estonia MARU 81:06  
142. rogga Sweden polisens if 86:28  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok dnf  
PB&J United States LAOC dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Henrik Hansen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
spoutnik France ASQ dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
kungsune Sweden Tierps SOK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Kexet Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
chricke Finland IF Femman dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Klas Bergman Sweden Östersunds OK dnf  
Jodi United States TOC dnf