Catching Features

[OCAD] Gropen, Ultrasprint

Open:07:00 Jan 31 2008
Close:07:00 Feb 07 2008
Map:/ultrasprinten/events/gropen/day1/ultrasprint.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Ultrasprint 1,1km on a map drawn by myself. Scale 1:1000, so zoom in at least twice at the start. Many controls (14), short legs; read the controldescription carefully. WT~8.50
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

209 official (+49 reruns) 11 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 8:50  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 8:53  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:08  
4. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:10  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 9:18  
5. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 9:18  
7. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 9:19  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 9:19  
9. Thorne Finland JRV 9:23  
9. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 9:23  
11. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 9:26  
12. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 9:27  *****
13. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 9:28  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 9:29  
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 9:33  
15. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 9:33  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 9:35  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:36  
19. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 9:37  
19. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 9:37  
21. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 9:40  
21. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 9:40  
23. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 9:49  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 9:54  
25. Steffo Sweden IKHP 10:02  
26. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:06  
27. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 10:13  
28. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:15  
29. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 10:18  
30. offa Sweden Tuna 10:21  
31. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:23  *****
32. jover Belgium OMEGA 10:24  *****
33. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 10:26  
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 10:28  *****
35. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 10:30  
36. Aakoo Finland 10:33  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 10:38  
38. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 10:40  
39. Tom Italy NTNUI 10:43  
40. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:45  *****
41. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:48  
42. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 10:51  
43. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 11:01  *****
44. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 11:09  
45. ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF 11:10  
46. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 11:12  
47. jacks Sweden GMOK 11:23  
47. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 11:23  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:27  
50. OskarSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 11:29  
51. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 11:30  
52. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:33  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:34  
53. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:34  
55. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 11:40  
56. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:46  
57. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 11:53  
58. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 11:57  
59. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 11:58  
60. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 12:04  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:12  
62. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 12:13  
63. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 12:20  
64. AR Sweden IKHP 12:22  
64. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 12:22  
66. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:25  
67. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 12:33  
68. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 12:46  
69. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 12:48  
70. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 12:50  
70. Mitsku Finland 12:50  
72. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:53  
72. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 12:53  
74. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 12:58  
75. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 13:02  
75. Michala Ankjær Dinesen Denmark Svendborg OK 13:02  
77. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 13:03  
78. hea Sweden VBOL 13:07  
79. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 13:10  
80. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 13:15  
81. dre Belgium trol 13:24  
82. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:35  
83. nilmag Sweden LOK 13:42  
84. ittam Sweden IKHP 13:50  
85. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 13:57  
86. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 14:05  
87. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 14:13  
87. BLegg United States ORCA 14:13  
89. blaaz Slovenia OK Azimut 14:20  
90. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 14:22  
91. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 14:26  
92. Ben Sand France viking 14:32  
93. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:34  
94. Estefano Spain Luiazo 14:39  
95. svante Sweden Söderhamns OK 14:53  
95. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 14:53  
97. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 14:54  
98. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:04  
99. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:07  
100. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:28  
101. Mélanie France HVO 15:31  
102. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 15:56  
103. Champ Scotland Bsk 16:03  
104. fortunatefox Great Britain Claro 16:07  
105. Pontus Bhutan OK Njudung 16:09  
106. Reka Norway NTNUI 16:15  
107. teno Uruguay IFK Bombarda 16:16  
108. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 16:25  
109. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 16:32  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 16:39  
111. olive France esat 16:43  
112. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 16:48  
113. Canofre Brazil NATURA CO 16:56  
114. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 17:05  
115. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 17:25  
116. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 17:31  
117. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 17:50  
118. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 18:02  
119. Manon Mensink Netherlands Argus 18:13  
120. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:28  
121. Mikee Switzerland Bussola OK 18:42  
122. jeb France VSO 18:43  
123. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:45  
124. color Switzerland converter 18:46  
124. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 18:46  
126. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 19:08  
127. Raz Sweden LOST 19:13  
128. ellis.lam New Zealand 19:27  
129. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 20:01  
130. rjm United States NEOH 21:07  
131. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 21:27  
132. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:05  
133. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:13  
134. Miss M Sweden 22:34  
135. renni Switzerland bussola ok 23:45  
136. francois France bros 24:06  
137. piel France ACA 24:39  
138. Dolev Israel modi'in 26:44  
139. bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp 26:59  
140. rogga Sweden polisens if 27:19  
141. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:22  
142. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 28:25  
143. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 30:56  
144. Micke T Sweden OK Älgen 31:20  
145. Jadir Brazil COC 32:17  
146. Ole Sweden COOL 35:22  
147. John Rickel United States 36:49  
148. Karine France HVO 39:37  
149. Manda Sweden IKHP 41:54  
150. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 46:46  
151. petrocki Hungary Hódmezõvásárhelyi Tájfutó Club 56:26  
Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
mr_teal Italy tumiza dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
truls Norway Bækkelaget dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
Eskil Norway Raumar OL dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
tno Canada VICO dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Michol Libya dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
sebastian Denmark aarslev dnf  
SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
malmberg Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
William Sweden Saik dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok dnf  
Marina Ukraine dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
AsKeL Sweden Sundsvalls OK dnf  
Elisabet Mauritius IFK dnf  
Svalan Sweden OL-teamet dnf  
Jodi United States TOC dnf