Catching Features

Amsterdam Centre

Open:08:00 Jan 25 2008
Close:08:00 Feb 01 2008
Map:/amsterdam110000/events/Sprint/day1/1000m.course
Created by:Kojon
Description:I drew a map of Amsterdam in OCAD based on a 1:25000 map. Don't expect top quality, but it's a nice map. Other courses will come soon.
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

204 official (+48 reruns) 11 comments

1. Tynne (2) Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:42  
2. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 5:43  
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 5:44  
3. Razz. (2) Sweden OK Linné 5:44  
3. OK (2) South Africa O 5:44  
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 5:45  
6. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 5:45  
6. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 5:45  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 5:46  
9. color (3) Switzerland converter 5:46  
11. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 5:47  
11. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 5:47  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 5:48  
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 5:48  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 5:48  
13. Tom (2) Italy NTNUI 5:48  
17. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:49  
17. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 5:49  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 5:49  
17. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 5:49  
21. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 5:50  
21. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 5:50  *****
21. pette Finland Kangasala SK 5:50  
21. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 5:50  
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 5:50  
21. Segisteg (4) Sweden 5:50  
21. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 5:50  
28. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 5:51  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 5:51  
28. mr Sweden OK Linné 5:51  
28. lynxet (3) France GO78 5:51  
28. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 5:51  
33. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 5:52  
33. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 5:52  
33. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 5:52  
33. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 5:52  
37. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 5:53  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 5:53  
37. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 5:53  *****
37. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 5:53  
37. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:53  
37. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 5:53  
43. OBT France KLS 5:54  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:54  
43. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 5:54  
43. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 5:54  
43. Drejtoj (2) Sweden OL-Teamet 5:54  
43. Charly Boichut (2) France OK Hällen 5:54  
49. Jono (2) Norway Nord-østerdal OK 5:55  
49. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 5:55  
49. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 5:55  
49. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 5:55  
49. blaaz Slovenia OK Azimut 5:55  
49. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 5:55  
49. Örnen (2) Sweden TOK 5:55  
56. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 5:56  
56. nilmag Sweden LOK 5:56  
56. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 5:56  
56. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 5:56  
56. Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC 5:56  
56. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 5:56  
56. Trying (3) Sweden 5:56  
63. William Sweden Saik 5:57  
63. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 5:57  
63. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 5:57  
63. Fredde Sweden nxtg 5:57  *****
63. Reka Norway NTNUI 5:57  
63. too fast! France theteam 5:57  
69. offa Sweden Tuna 5:58  
69. Steffo Sweden IKHP 5:58  
69. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 5:58  
69. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 5:58  
69. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 5:58  
69. Michala Ankjær Dinesen Denmark Svendborg OK 5:58  
69. Wasted Sweden IFK 5:58  
69. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 5:58  
77. pk (2) Scotland ESOC 5:59  
77. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 5:59  
77. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 5:59  
80. stampfo (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 6:00  
80. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 6:00  
82. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 6:01  
83. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 6:02  
83. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 6:02  
83. Mélanie France HVO 6:02  
83. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 6:02  
87. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 6:03  
87. Lee (2) Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 6:03  
89. Pardal Finland Lynx 6:04  
89. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 6:04  
91. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 6:05  
91. Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov 6:05  
93. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 6:06  
93. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 6:06  
93. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 6:06  
93. Jackabi New Zealand HBOC 6:06  
97. Sami Norway Freidig 6:07  *****
97. Blackburn Finland TP 6:07  
99. Hallmen Sweden OL4 6:08  
100. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 6:09  
101. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 6:10  *****
101. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 6:10  
101. Segisteg (3) Sweden 6:10  
101. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 6:10  
105. pk Scotland ESOC 6:11  
106. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 6:12  
106. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:12  
108. Aakoo Finland 6:14  
108. sas Norway n/a 6:14  *****
110. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 6:15  
110. lynxet France GO78 6:15  
112. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 6:16  
113. BLegg United States ORCA 6:17  
113. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 6:17  
115. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 6:18  
116. Fraastad (2) Norway Nydalen SK 6:19  
116. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 6:19  
116. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 6:19  
119. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 6:20  
119. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 6:20  *****
119. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 6:20  
122. jeb France VSO 6:21  
123. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 6:22  
123. IM Norway OK Linné 6:22  
123. Dani D (2) Spain Oros 6:22  
126. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 6:23  
127. espen"bommern"raastad Norway skien ok 6:24  
127. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 6:24  
127. stevegregg United States BAOC 6:24  
127. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 6:24  
131. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:25  
131. mattsson (2) Russian Federation Jÿrla IF OK 6:25  
133. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 6:26  
133. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 6:26  
135. Brzi Slovenia OKB 6:27  
135. Kripaps Latvia Riga 6:27  
137. color (2) Switzerland converter 6:28  
138. Karl Axel Larsson (2) Sweden OK N 6:29  
138. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 6:29  
138. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 6:29  
138. profa (2) Serbia PD Pobeda 6:29  
142. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 6:34  
143. TottaNN Sweden tgok 6:35  
143. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 6:35  
145. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:36  
146. pcbrent (2) New Zealand CMOC 6:38  
147. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 6:39  
148. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 6:40  
149. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 6:41  
150. Mitsku (2) Finland 6:42  
150. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 6:42  
152. Champ Scotland Bsk 6:43  
152. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 6:43  
152. SISILI (2) Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 6:43  
155. Carvo38 Tibet OLG Säuliamt 6:44  
156. ittam Sweden IKHP 6:45  
157. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 6:46  
158. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 6:48  
158. melis toon Belgium hamok 6:48  
160. Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda 6:51  
160. pettmark (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 6:51  
160. Chrissi (2) Germany TuS Lübbecke 6:51  
163. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 6:52  *****
163. simzet Norway NTNUI 6:52  
163. dre Belgium trol 6:52  
163. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 6:52  
167. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 6:53  
168. MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna 6:54  
169. stockholm Belgium 6:56  
170. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 6:57  *****
170. Full Fart Sweden SNO 6:57  
170. Alex Haring Austria WAT 6:57  
173. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 7:02  
173. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 7:02  
175. AR Sweden IKHP 7:03  
176. Segisteg Sweden 7:08  
177. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 7:10  
178. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 7:13  
179. Karine (2) France HVO 7:14  
180. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 7:15  
181. gab France vhso 7:19  
182. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 7:21  *****
183. sebastian Denmark aarslev 7:22  
184. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 7:25  
185. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 7:26  
185. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 7:26  
187. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 7:27  
188. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:29  
188. Rejler (2) Denmark SOK 7:29  
190. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 7:31  
191. japheth (2) Sweden ok skogsfalken 7:33  
192. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 7:35  
193. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 7:36  
194. kajari Finland 7:40  
195. Miss M (2) Sweden 7:43  
196. Alexander Bergstrom Canada ooc 7:45  
197. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 7:48  
198. taotao Finland If Brahe 7:49  
199. Jodi (2) United States TOC 7:53  
200. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 7:55  
201. teddy Norway KLS 7:56  
202. bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp 8:01  
203. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 8:02  
204. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 8:03  
205. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 8:12  
206. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:13  
207. ellis.lam New Zealand 8:15  
208. jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 8:19  
209. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 8:30  
210. Ben Sand France viking 8:38  
210. Raz Sweden LOST 8:38  
212. manuel Spain ALCON 8:42  
213. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 8:44  
214. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 8:45  
215. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 8:53  
216. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 8:56  
217. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 9:10  
218. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 9:15  
218. hakanfs Sweden Ronneby OK 9:15  
220. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 9:16  
221. wejo Sweden Småland 9:17  
222. GHOST United States OCIN 9:21  
223. Svalan Sweden OL-teamet 9:27  
224. Boats (2) United Kingdom ELO 9:35  
225. Harrison McCartney United Kingdom OD 9:47  
226. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 10:09  
227. borisgr United States OK Linné 10:14  
228. meike Germany OC Schwaben 10:18  
229. rogga Sweden polisens if 10:32  
230. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 10:45  
231. Miss M Sweden 10:51  
232. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 11:05  
233. Klas Bergman (2) Sweden Östersunds OK 11:13  
234. JDP United States QOC 11:37  
235. Klas Bergman Sweden Östersunds OK 11:50  
235. Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr 11:50  
235. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 11:50  
238. Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF 12:47  
239. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:48  
240. Hans Lundgren (2) Sweden IKHP 20:19  
241. Marina Ukraine 39:43  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Karl Haring Austria WAT dnf  
Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Segisteg (2) Sweden dnf  
lynxet (2) France GO78 dnf  
emoto (2) Antarctica badalona O dnf  
aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf