Catching Features

[OCAD] Herama

Open:06:00 Jan 10 2008
Close:06:00 Jan 24 2008
Map:/6-9Herama8/events/6-9Herama8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Petri
Description:Jukkis converted this map and planned the course. Big thanks to him! I think it's brilliant and very realistic! 25km from Jukola2008 area...
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

198 official (+49 reruns) 28 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 31:38  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:53  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:54  
4. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:04  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:10  *****
6. jover Belgium OMEGA 32:13  *****
7. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:14  
8. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 32:19  
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 32:23  *****
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:32  *****
11. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 32:33  
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:44  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:58  *****
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:08  
14. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 33:08  
16. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 33:09  
17. Jari W Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:12  *****
18. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 33:13  *****
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 33:21  
20. Aakoo Finland 33:23  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:32  
22. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 33:38  
23. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 33:40  *****
24. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:41  
25. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 33:45  
26. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:48  *****
27. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 33:50  
28. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:54  
29. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:07  
30. mr Sweden OK Linné 34:24  
31. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 34:39  
32. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 34:42  
33. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 34:50  *****
34. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 35:03  *****
35. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 35:04  
36. sas Norway n/a 35:06  *****
37. Julien_ France COTS 35:10  
38. Thorne Finland JRV 35:12  *****
39. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 35:26  
40. Örnen Sweden TOK 35:35  
41. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 35:38  
42. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 35:49  
43. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:52  
44. Fredde Sweden nxtg 35:55  *****
45. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 36:00  
46. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 36:02  
47. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 36:04  
47. Full Fart Sweden SNO 36:04  
49. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 36:14  
50. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 36:17  
51. rutten Norway NTNUI 36:21  
52. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 36:24  
53. sparven Sweden IKHP 36:25  
54. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 36:31  
55. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:49  *****
56. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 36:50  *****
57. Ben Sand France viking 36:57  
58. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 37:02  
59. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 37:12  
59. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:12  
61. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 37:14  
62. Steffo Sweden IKHP 37:15  
63. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:18  
63. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 37:18  
65. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 37:22  
66. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 37:24  
67. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 37:32  
68. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 37:33  
69. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 37:34  
70. pette Finland Kangasala SK 37:39  
71. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 37:41  *****
72. pk Scotland ESOC 37:44  
73. Pardal Finland Lynx 37:45  
74. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 37:52  
75. AR Sweden IKHP 37:58  
76. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 37:59  
77. lynxet France GO78 38:08  
78. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 38:10  
79. OBT France KLS 38:20  
80. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:28  
81. olive France esat 38:33  
82. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 38:41  
83. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:43  *****
84. T.Nishimura Japan Zombies 38:46  
85. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 38:47  
86. Kripaps Latvia Riga 39:13  
87. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 39:20  
88. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 39:39  
89. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 39:46  *****
90. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 39:57  
91. Axwell Sweden O^2 40:01  
91. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 40:01  
93. stevegregg United States BAOC 40:03  
94. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 40:20  
95. wolfi Austria WAT 40:21  
96. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 40:32  
97. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 40:47  *****
98. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 40:49  *****
99. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 41:02  
100. Mellbye Norway Compass Club 41:10  *****
101. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:12  
102. kajari Finland 41:28  
103. m-a Norway kil 41:30  
104. Blackburn Finland TP 41:36  
105. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 42:05  
106. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 42:11  
107. ittam Sweden IKHP 42:13  
108. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 42:29  
109. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 42:34  
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:41  *****
111. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 42:46  
112. Herminator Denmark Odense OK 42:50  
112. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 42:50  
114. Masken Sweden OK Linné 42:51  
115. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:04  *****
116. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 43:13  
117. hea Sweden VBOL 43:29  
118. offa Sweden Tuna 43:32  *****
119. bshields Canada CSU 43:47  
120. Forney New Zealand PAPO 43:57  *****
121. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 43:59  
122. BLegg United States ORCA 44:53  
123. Madgic France Cheyres CO 45:15  
124. Segisteg Sweden 45:24  *****
125. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:17  
126. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 46:18  
127. gab France vhso 46:49  
128. LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 46:57  
129. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 47:06  
130. Brzi Slovenia OKB 48:17  
131. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 48:31  
132. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 49:16  
133. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:58  
134. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 50:51  
135. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 51:28  
135. piel France ACA 51:28  
137. dre Belgium trol 52:39  
138. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 53:38  
139. borisgr United States OK Linné 54:08  
140. Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK 55:50  
141. Reka Norway NTNUI 57:30  
142. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 58:24  
143. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 59:33  
144. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 62:51  
145. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 63:07  
146. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 63:27  
147. Nedcar Belgium ARDOC 63:33  
148. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 63:55  
149. Alien Sweden IKHP 64:47  
150. barbichou France LIFCO 65:33  
151. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 66:53  
152. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 66:59  
153. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 68:39  
154. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 70:07  
155. AlanP France Annecy SO 70:08  
156. mob Canada TOC 74:50  
157. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 75:57  
158. rogga Sweden polisens if 78:02  
159. teforp1 Sweden OK Grip 88:11  
160. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 89:00  
161. Dolev Israel modi'in 91:08  
162. sebastian Denmark aarslev 96:23  
163. Champ Scotland Bsk 97:37  
164. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 99:26  
165. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 118:17  
166. kb Sweden OK Södertörn 271:48  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
beeker New Zealand papo dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK dnf  
stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Just4fun Guadeloupe dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
GHOST United States OCIN dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Nik Weber United States GCO dnf  
Estefano Spain Luiazo dnf  
Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Erik1234 Sweden Vänersborgs sk dnf  
Fredrik94 Sweden Ok Skogsfalken dnf