Catching Features

[OCAD]Gant middle 2

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2008
Close:08:00 Jan 22 2008
Map:/gantv2/events/gantv2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:sundlof
Description:Second stage, dense forest, beware of unpassable fences. WT: ~28min
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (11 votes)

Results

165 official (+35 reruns) 9 comments

1. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 30:28  
1. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:28  *****
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:31  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 30:38  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:40  
6. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 30:55  
7. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:21  
8. Jonas Papua New Guinea Jÿrla if ok 31:30  
9. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 31:49  
10. Steffo Sweden IKHP 31:55  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:03  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:04  *****
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 32:16  
14. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 32:34  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 32:38  
16. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 32:46  
17. Aakoo Finland 33:16  
18. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 33:24  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 33:32  *****
20. Edik Czech Republic BambusovyHustnik.cz 33:36  
21. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 33:39  
22. pette Finland Kangasala SK 33:43  
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:45  
24. Hallmen Sweden OL4 34:07  
25. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 34:12  
26. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 34:26  
27. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 34:32  
28. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:33  
28. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 34:33  
30. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:39  
30. Saku Finland Hiisirasti 34:39  
32. biggins United States CSU 35:04  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:07  
34. jover Belgium OMEGA 35:12  *****
35. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 35:24  
36. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 35:32  
37. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 35:51  
38. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 35:57  
39. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 36:17  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 36:22  
41. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 36:30  
42. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 36:34  
43. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 36:37  *****
44. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 36:44  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 36:58  
46. Blackburn Finland TP 37:01  
47. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:02  
48. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:05  
49. Fredde Sweden nxtg 37:22  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:29  
51. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 37:43  *****
52. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 37:44  
53. offa Sweden Tuna 37:54  
54. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 37:58  
55. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 38:47  
56. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 38:49  
57. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 38:57  
58. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 39:08  
59. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:15  
60. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 39:38  
61. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 39:42  
62. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 40:10  
63. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 40:19  
64. Madgic France Cheyres CO 40:25  
65. Reka Norway NTNUI 40:52  
66. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 40:56  
67. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 40:57  
68. jeb France VSO 41:27  
69. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 41:29  
70. Masken Sweden OK Linné 41:39  
71. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 41:50  
72. m-a Norway kil 42:02  
73. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 42:31  
74. Ben Sand France viking 42:36  
75. Kripaps Latvia Riga 42:38  
76. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 42:40  
77. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 42:41  
78. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:59  *****
79. bshields Canada CSU 43:07  
80. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:24  
81. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 43:28  
82. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 44:33  
83. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 45:14  
84. stevegregg United States BAOC 45:22  
85. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 45:33  
86. Just4fun Guadeloupe 47:10  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:44  *****
88. Alien Sweden IKHP 48:43  
89. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 50:48  
90. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 51:46  
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:11  
92. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 52:24  
93. françoisjoly France TAD 52:49  
94. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 54:40  
95. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 54:49  
96. Nik Weber United States GCO 55:07  
97. mob Canada TOC 55:08  
98. Champ Scotland Bsk 55:14  
99. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 55:36  
100. Emit Sao Tome & Principe Skara OLGY 57:00  
101. Jadir Brazil COC 57:28  
102. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 58:51  
103. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 58:54  
104. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 59:47  
105. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 59:48  
106. dre Belgium trol 62:01  
107. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 64:08  
108. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 66:18  
109. rogga Sweden polisens if 74:29  
110. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 75:25  
111. Peter Gustafsson Sweden UOK 83:44  
112. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 85:56  
113. ellis.lam New Zealand 94:35  
marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
BLegg United States ORCA dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
Mellbye Norway Compass Club dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
L@uri Estonia KJ SK dnf  
kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
fortunatefox Great Britain Claro dnf  
T.Nishimura Japan Zombies dnf  
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Fredde_III Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Viktor Stensson Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Örnen Sweden TOK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI dnf  
Nomad Antarctica Snow Drift dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Renate Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Full Fart Sweden SNO dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  *****
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
ittam Sweden IKHP dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Estefano Spain Luiazo dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Dolev Israel modi'in dnf  
Nemanja Serbia PD Pobeda dnf