Catching Features

[Fin] Lauhtu

Open:06:00 Dec 31 2007
Close:06:00 Jan 15 2008
Map:/Lauhtu/events/Lauhtu/day1/Expert.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Real map from East Finland. Bigger part of this map. I tried to make good conversion and realistic forest. Few very nice trees! Hope you like this time.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

223 official (+37 reruns) 17 comments

1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 27:03  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 27:14  *****
3. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:23  *****
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:33  
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:44  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:50  
7. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 28:03  
8. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:12  
9. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:20  
10. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 28:22  
11. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:23  *****
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:33  *****
13. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:44  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 28:47  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:51  
16. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 28:56  
17. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 29:00  
18. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 29:03  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:07  
20. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 29:08  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:11  
22. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 29:18  *****
23. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:21  *****
24. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:28  
25. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:30  *****
26. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 29:43  
27. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 29:51  *****
28. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:54  
29. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:56  
30. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 29:57  *****
31. Julien_ France COTS 29:58  *****
32. OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK 30:00  
33. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 30:04  
34. Hallmen Sweden OL4 30:05  
35. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:06  
35. Steffo Sweden IKHP 30:06  
37. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 30:09  
38. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:13  
39. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 30:15  
39. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:15  
41. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 30:17  
42. Sami Norway Freidig 30:20  *****
43. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:21  
44. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 30:24  *****
45. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 30:27  
46. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 30:28  
47. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 30:32  
48. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:58  
49. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 31:05  
49. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:05  
51. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 31:07  
52. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 31:09  
52. Blackburn Finland TP 31:09  *****
54. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 31:15  
55. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 31:25  *****
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:25  *****
57. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 31:29  
58. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 31:32  
59. sparven Sweden IKHP 31:40  
60. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 31:50  
60. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 31:50  
62. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 31:51  
63. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 31:52  
64. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 32:00  
65. Thorne Finland JRV 32:02  
66. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 32:09  *****
67. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 32:11  
68. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 32:23  
68. françoisjoly France TAD 32:23  
70. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:28  
71. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 32:31  
72. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 32:40  
73. Joakim Carlsson Sweden Täby ok 32:49  
74. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 32:55  
75. Ben Sand France viking 32:58  
76. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 33:04  
77. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 33:11  
78. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 33:29  
79. m-a Norway kil 33:49  
80. sas Norway n/a 33:57  *****
81. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 34:00  
82. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:08  
83. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:09  
84. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 34:26  
85. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 34:35  
85. gab France vhso 34:35  
87. Masken Sweden OK Linné 34:43  
88. hea Sweden VBOL 34:48  *****
89. pette Finland Kangasala SK 34:57  
90. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:00  
91. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 35:05  
92. samivirta Finland MS Parma 35:11  
93. ungsport Sweden Stora Skåne IF 35:18  
94. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 35:19  
95. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 35:22  
96. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 35:23  
97. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 35:28  
98. offa Sweden Tuna 35:53  *****
99. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 35:55  
100. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:05  
101. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 36:08  
102. Kripaps Latvia Riga 36:13  
103. Ally Israel Temp OK 36:19  
104. Full Fart Sweden SNO 36:20  
105. pk Scotland ESOC 36:32  
106. henke b Sweden Kils OK 36:33  
107. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 36:48  
108. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 36:53  
109. Fredde Sweden nxtg 37:02  *****
110. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 37:22  
111. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 37:24  
112. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:51  *****
113. Joooohan Norway Frol IL 38:01  
114. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:15  
114. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 38:15  
116. Furu Norway IL Tyrving 38:34  
117. OBT France KLS 38:37  
118. jeb France VSO 38:47  
119. Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 38:52  
120. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:57  
121. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:16  
122. Akva Ukraine Odessa 39:28  
123. Örnen Sweden TOK 39:30  
124. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 39:52  
125. sebi.h Switzerland oljg holde 39:56  
126. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 40:12  
127. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 40:53  
128. chrism United Kingdom Harlequins 41:02  
129. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 41:16  
130. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 41:28  *****
131. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 41:30  
132. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 41:40  
133. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 41:43  
134. TottaNN Sweden tgok 41:47  
135. bjorn Monaco ok77 41:59  
136. BLegg United States ORCA 42:07  
137. Estefano Spain Luiazo 42:12  
138. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 42:37  
139. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 42:38  
140. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 42:50  
141. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 42:56  
142. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 42:57  
143. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 42:58  
144. dre Belgium trol 43:19  
145. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 43:25  
146. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 43:36  
147. uldis Latvia ibiza 43:38  
148. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 43:58  
149. rogga Sweden polisens if 44:02  
150. Segisteg Sweden 45:04  *****
151. O-Outan France Thai'O 46:13  
152. Kai Pasonen Finland VaHa 46:42  
153. AR Sweden IKHP 46:45  
154. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:57  *****
155. Jef Boeckx Belgium KOL 46:58  
156. bshields Canada CSU 47:20  
157. Dani D Spain Oros 47:55  
158. Wasted Sweden IFK 48:21  
159. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 49:14  
160. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 50:18  
161. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 51:20  
162. Slavka Ukraine 51:24  
163. Dmitry Nikitin Russian Federation 51:44  
164. Reka Norway NTNUI 51:46  
165. Brzi Slovenia OKB 54:38  
166. mjh Australia PO-A 56:17  
167. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 56:51  
168. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 60:55  *****
169. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 61:42  
170. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 62:03  
171. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 65:21  
172. mob Canada TOC 65:25  
173. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 66:51  
174. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 69:00  
175. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 69:33  
176. Renate Germany OC Schwaben 71:38  
177. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 73:02  
178. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 76:35  
179. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 84:16  
180. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 90:04  
mazisson Belgium CO Liège dnf  
rjm United States NEOH dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
piel France ACA dnf  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Willy United Kingdom cog dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
mila Finland dnf  
Steinar Beinhard Norway Østmarka OK dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
henrik jonsson1 Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
taotao Finland If Brahe dnf  
ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
miigi Kenya bushtrekkers dnf  
Blom Sweden Ok Skogsfalken dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
skygge Sweden Ok Nackhe dnf