Catching Features

[ROCAD]difficult and fast sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 21 2007
Close:08:00 Jan 05 2008
Map:/del av emptyenglishocd8/events/ROCAD empty english/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Erik M
Description:A funny sprint on a old map.I´ve done a better convert so it´s more realistic.A bit hard to read the map. Good Luck and merry christmas!
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (8 votes)

Results

164 official (+30 reruns) 11 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:01  
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 12:21  
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:40  *****
4. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 12:51  
5. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:54  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:03  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:04  
8. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 13:06  
9. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:09  
10. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:16  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:17  
12. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:21  
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:23  
13. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 13:23  *****
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:37  
15. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 13:37  
17. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:48  
18. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 13:55  
19. sas Norway n/a 14:03  *****
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 14:14  
21. Sami Norway Freidig 14:31  
22. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 14:33  
23. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 14:40  
24. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 14:43  
25. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 14:53  
26. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 14:54  
27. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:56  
28. offa Sweden Tuna 15:22  *****
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:25  
30. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:32  
31. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 15:36  
32. Julien_ France COTS 15:59  
33. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 16:02  
34. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:07  
35. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 16:14  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:22  
37. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 16:31  
38. CalleR Finland JRV 16:38  
39. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 16:56  
40. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 17:03  
41. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:14  
42. xent Finland Kangasala SK 17:18  
43. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 17:25  *****
43. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:25  
45. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 17:31  
46. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 17:35  
47. too fast! France theteam 17:51  
48. Örnen Sweden TOK 18:10  
49. Thorne Finland JRV 18:21  
50. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:22  
50. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 18:22  
52. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:35  
52. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:35  
54. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 18:43  
55. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 18:47  
55. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:47  
57. kajari Finland 19:07  
58. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 19:47  
59. Masken Sweden OK Linné 19:58  
60. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 20:09  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:41  
62. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:10  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:12  
64. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:15  
65. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 21:21  
66. Hans Lundgren Sweden IKHP 21:29  
67. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 21:32  
68. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 21:39  
69. ln (x) Korea, North 3.1415 21:54  *****
70. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 22:15  
71. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 22:33  
72. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 22:41  *****
73. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 23:21  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:30  
75. barbichou France LIFCO 24:14  
76. nicoludo Belgium C.O.Liège 24:41  
77. BLegg United States ORCA 24:45  
78. wejo Sweden Småland 24:47  
79. Full Fart Sweden SNO 25:14  
80. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 25:52  
81. miigi Kenya bushtrekkers 25:58  
82. dre Belgium trol 26:32  
83. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:40  
84. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 26:53  
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:58  
86. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:22  
87. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 27:44  
87. gab France vhso 27:44  
89. ittam Sweden IKHP 30:17  
90. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:13  
91. rogga Sweden polisens if 33:02  
92. Mitsku Finland 34:49  
93. Ben Sand France viking 35:03  
94. Alien Sweden IKHP 36:48  
95. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 39:57  
96. Wayne Caplinger United States BAOC 42:39  
97. Nichka Albania 42:47  
98. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 45:38  
99. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 63:26  
100. Trailman England Ebor 65:21  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Aakoo Finland dnf  
Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB dnf  
fabien Belgium SNO dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
Just4fun Guadeloupe dnf  
Litvinov Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
mam Laos mama dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
rb92 Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
LC Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
françoisjoly France TAD dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Steffo Sweden IKHP dnf  
Alexsa St. Lucia TIT dnf  
uldis Latvia ibiza dnf  
Rainer Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Ludovicy Belgium C.O.liège dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
Duxas Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
Panetone Austria NF Wien dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
AhnKahn Sweden BroSö OK dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Neletaba Estonia OK Ilves dnf  
Nik Weber United States GCO dnf  
Hawk Sweden IKHP dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Mula Sweden Stora tuna ik dnf  
Mattis Sweden FK Göingarna dnf